Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s Interaction with the Indian Community in Copenhagen
03 MAY 2022 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, along with the Prime Minister of Denmark H.E. Ms. Mette Frederiksen, addressed and interacted with the Indian community at the Bella Centre in Copenhagen. More than 1000 members of the Indian community in Denmark consisting of students, researchers, professionals and business persons, participated in the event.
Prime Minister appreciated Prime Minister Frederiksen's warmth and respect for Indians and emphasized that both countries can work together in finding innovative solutions for green growth. He lauded the positive role played by the Indian community in Denmark. He highlighted India's economic potential and invited more India-Denmark collaborations.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
கோபன்ஹேகனில் உள்ள இந்திய வம்சாவளியினருடன் பிரதமர்கள் உரையாடல்
03 MAY 2022 9:50PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி, டென்மார்க் பிரதமர் திருமதி மெட்டே ஃபிரடெரிக்சன் ஆகியோர் கோபன்ஹேகனில் உள்ள பெல்லா மையத்தில் இந்திய வம்சாவளியினருடன் உரையாடினார்கள். இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் மாணவர்கள், ஆராய்ச்சியாளர்கள், தொழிலதிபர்கள் உள்ளிட்ட ஆயிரத்திற்கும் மேற்பட்டோர் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
டென்மார்க்கில் வசிக்கும் இந்தியர்களுக்கு அளிக்கும் கௌரவத்திற்காக அந்நாட்டு பிரதமர் திருமதி மெட்டே ஃபிரடெரிக்சனுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி பாராட்டு தெரிவித்தார். சிறந்த வளர்ச்சியை அடைவதற்கான வழிவகைகளை காணுவதற்கு இருநாடுகளும் இணைந்து செயலாற்ற முடியும் என்று கூறியுள்ளார். டென்மார்க்கில் வசிக்கும் இந்தியர்கள் சிறந்த முறையில் செயலாற்றுவதாக அவர் பாராட்டு தெரிவித்தார். இந்தியாவின் பொருளாதார சூழ்நிலை குறித்து எடுத்துரைத்த அவர், இருநாடுகளும் இணைந்து மேலும் செயல்படுவதை வரவேற்பதாக கூறினார்.