Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s Interaction with the Indian Community in Copenhagen
03 MAY 2022 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, along with the Prime Minister of Denmark H.E. Ms. Mette Frederiksen, addressed and interacted with the Indian community at the Bella Centre in Copenhagen. More than 1000 members of the Indian community in Denmark consisting of students, researchers, professionals and business persons, participated in the event.
Prime Minister appreciated Prime Minister Frederiksen's warmth and respect for Indians and emphasized that both countries can work together in finding innovative solutions for green growth. He lauded the positive role played by the Indian community in Denmark. He highlighted India's economic potential and invited more India-Denmark collaborations.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କୋପେନହାଗେନ ଠାରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ସମୁଦାୟଙ୍କ ସହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାଳାପ
03 MAY 2022 9:50PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ଡେନମାର୍କ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମହାମହିମ ସୁଶ୍ରୀ ମେଟେ ଫ୍ରେଡରିକସନଙ୍କ ସହ କୋପେନହାଗେନ ସ୍ଥିତ ବେଲା ସେଣ୍ଟର ଠାରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ସମୁଦାୟକୁ ଉଦବୋଧନ ଦେବା ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଛାତ୍ର, ଗବେଷକ, ବୃତ୍ତିଧାରୀ ଓ ବ୍ୟବସାୟୀଙ୍କ ସମେତ ଡେନମାର୍କରେ ରହୁଥିବା ଭାରତୀୟ ସମୁଦାୟର ୧୦୦୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ସଦସ୍ୟ ଭାଗ ନେଇଥିଲେ ।
ଭାରତୀୟମାନଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଫ୍ରେଡରିକସନଙ୍କ ସଦିଚ୍ଛା ଓ ସମ୍ମାନକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିବା ସହ ଉଭୟ ଦେଶ ସବୁଜ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ମିଳିତ ଭାବେ ଅଭିନବ ସମାଧାନ ଖୋଜିବା ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱାରୋପ କରିଥିଲେ । ଡେନମାର୍କରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ସମୁଦାୟର ସକାରାତ୍ମକ ଭୂମିକାକୁ ସେ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଭାରତର ଅର୍ଥନୈତିକ ସମ୍ଭାବନା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିବା ସହ ଭାରତ- ଡେନମାର୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଅଧିକ ସହଭାଗିତା ପାଇଁ ଆମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ ।