Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s Interaction with the Indian Community in Copenhagen
03 MAY 2022 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, along with the Prime Minister of Denmark H.E. Ms. Mette Frederiksen, addressed and interacted with the Indian community at the Bella Centre in Copenhagen. More than 1000 members of the Indian community in Denmark consisting of students, researchers, professionals and business persons, participated in the event.
Prime Minister appreciated Prime Minister Frederiksen's warmth and respect for Indians and emphasized that both countries can work together in finding innovative solutions for green growth. He lauded the positive role played by the Indian community in Denmark. He highlighted India's economic potential and invited more India-Denmark collaborations.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
کوپن ہیگن میں ہندوستانی کمیونٹی کے ساتھ وزیر اعظم کی بات چیت
03 MAY 2022 9:50PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے، ڈنمارک کی وزیر اعظم عزت مآب محترمہ میٹ فریڈرکسن کے ساتھ کوپن ہیگن کے بیلا سینٹر میں ہندوستانی کمیونٹی کے لوگوں سے خطاب کیا اور ان سے بات چیت کی۔ ڈنمارک میں ہندوستانی کمیونٹی کے 1000 سے زیادہ ارکان نے اس پروگرام میں حصہ لیا جن میں طلباء، محققین، پیشہ ور افراد اور کاروباری افراد شامل تھے۔
وزیر اعظم نے وزیر اعظم فریڈرکسن کی ہندوستانیوں کے تئیں گرمجوشی اور احترام کی تعریف کی اور کہا کہ دونوں ملک زرعی ترقی کے لیے اختراعی حل تلاش کرنے کے میدان میں مل کر کام کر سکتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے ڈنمارک میں ہندوستانی برادری کے ذریعہ پیش کئے جانے والے مثبت کردار کی تعریف کی۔ انہوں نے ہندوستان کی اقتصادی صلاحیت کو اُجاگر کیا اور ہندوستان-ڈنمارک کے مزید تعاون کی اپیل کی۔