प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने महाराष्ट्र दिवस पर महाराष्ट्र के लोगों को शुभकामनाएं दीं
01 MAY 2022 8:54AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने महाराष्ट्र दिवस पर महाराष्ट्र के लोगों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं और महाराष्ट्र के लोगों की समृद्धि के लिए प्रार्थना की है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"महाराष्ट्र दिवस पर महाराष्ट्र के लोगों को शुभकामनाएं। इस राज्य ने राष्ट्रीय प्रगति में अभूतपूर्व योगदान दिया है। राज्य के लोगों ने विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन किया है। मैं महाराष्ट्र के लोगों की समृद्धि के लिए प्रार्थना करता हूं।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to people of Maharashtra on Maharashtra Day
01 MAY 2022 8:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to the people of Maharashtra on Maharashtra Day and prayed for the prosperity of the people of Maharashtra.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Best wishes to the people of Maharashtra on Maharashtra Day. This state has made phenomenal contributions to national progress. The people of the state have excelled in diverse fields. I pray for the prosperity of the people of Maharashtra."