Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to people of Maharashtra on Maharashtra Day
01 MAY 2022 8:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to the people of Maharashtra on Maharashtra Day and prayed for the prosperity of the people of Maharashtra.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Best wishes to the people of Maharashtra on Maharashtra Day. This state has made phenomenal contributions to national progress. The people of the state have excelled in diverse fields. I pray for the prosperity of the people of Maharashtra."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ দিৱসত মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ লোকসকলক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে
01 MAY 2022 8:54AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ দিৱস উপলক্ষে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰবাসীলৈ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰি মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ সমৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছে।
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ দিৱসত মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ জনসাধাৰণলৈ শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। এই ৰাজ্যখনে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰগতিত অভূতপূৰ্ব অৱদান আগবঢ়াইছে। ৰাজ্যখনৰ জনসাধাৰণে বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত উৎকৃষ্ট প্ৰদৰ্শন দাঙি ধৰিছে। মই মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ সমৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছো।