Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to people of Maharashtra on Maharashtra Day
01 MAY 2022 8:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to the people of Maharashtra on Maharashtra Day and prayed for the prosperity of the people of Maharashtra.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Best wishes to the people of Maharashtra on Maharashtra Day. This state has made phenomenal contributions to national progress. The people of the state have excelled in diverse fields. I pray for the prosperity of the people of Maharashtra."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মহারাষ্ট্র দিবসে মহারাষ্ট্রের মানুষজনকে শুভেচ্ছা জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
01 MAY 2022 8:54AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০১ মে, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মহারাষ্ট্র দিবসে মহারাষ্ট্রের মানুষজনকে তাঁর শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন এবং তাঁদের সমৃদ্ধির জন্য প্রার্থনা করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“মহারাষ্ট্র দিবসে মহারাষ্ট্রের মানুষজনকে শুভেচ্ছা। এই রাজ্য জাতীয় অগ্রগতির ক্ষেত্রে অসামান্য অবদান রেখেছে। এই রাজ্যের মানুষ বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে শ্রেষ্ঠত্বের স্বাক্ষর রেখেছেন। আমি মহারাষ্ট্রের মানুষজনের সমৃদ্ধির জন্য প্রার্থনা করি।”