Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to people of Maharashtra on Maharashtra Day
01 MAY 2022 8:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to the people of Maharashtra on Maharashtra Day and prayed for the prosperity of the people of Maharashtra.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Best wishes to the people of Maharashtra on Maharashtra Day. This state has made phenomenal contributions to national progress. The people of the state have excelled in diverse fields. I pray for the prosperity of the people of Maharashtra."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے مہاراشٹر کے دن کے موقع پر مہاراشٹر کے لوگوں کو نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا ہے
01 MAY 2022 8:54AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نےمہاراشٹرکے دن پر مہاراشٹر کے لوگوں کو نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا اور ان کی خوشحالی کے دعا کی ہے۔
اپنے ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا:
’’مہاراشٹر کے لوگو ں کو مہاراشٹر کے دن پر نیک خواہشات۔ ملک کی ترقی میں اس ریاست نے غیر معمولی تعاون کیا ہے۔ ریاست کے لوگوں نے مختلف شعبوں میں شاندار کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کیا ہے۔ میں مہاراشٹر کے لوگوں کی خوشحالی کے لئے دعاگو ہوں۔‘‘