Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to people of Maharashtra on Maharashtra Day
01 MAY 2022 8:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to the people of Maharashtra on Maharashtra Day and prayed for the prosperity of the people of Maharashtra.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Best wishes to the people of Maharashtra on Maharashtra Day. This state has made phenomenal contributions to national progress. The people of the state have excelled in diverse fields. I pray for the prosperity of the people of Maharashtra."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મહારાષ્ટ્ર દિવસ પર મહારાષ્ટ્રના લોકોને શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
01 MAY 2022 8:54AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મહારાષ્ટ્ર દિવસ પર મહારાષ્ટ્રના લોકોને તેમની શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે અને મહારાષ્ટ્રના લોકોની સમૃદ્ધિ માટે પ્રાર્થના કરી છે.
એક ટ્વીટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"મહારાષ્ટ્ર દિવસ પર મહારાષ્ટ્રના લોકોને શુભકામનાઓ. આ રાજ્યએ રાષ્ટ્રીય પ્રગતિમાં અસાધારણ યોગદાન આપ્યું છે. રાજ્યના લોકોએ વિવિધ ક્ષેત્રોમાં શ્રેષ્ઠ પ્રદર્શન કર્યું છે. હું મહારાષ્ટ્રના લોકોની સમૃદ્ધિ માટે પ્રાર્થના કરું છું."