Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to people of Maharashtra on Maharashtra Day
01 MAY 2022 8:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to the people of Maharashtra on Maharashtra Day and prayed for the prosperity of the people of Maharashtra.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Best wishes to the people of Maharashtra on Maharashtra Day. This state has made phenomenal contributions to national progress. The people of the state have excelled in diverse fields. I pray for the prosperity of the people of Maharashtra."

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
మహారాష్ట్ర వ్యవస్థాపక దినోత్సవం నేపథ్యంలో ప్రజలకు ప్రధాని శుభాకాంక్షలు
01 MAY 2022 8:54AM by PIB Hyderabad
మహారాష్ట్ర వ్యవస్థాపన దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఆ రాష్ట్ర ప్రజలకు శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలపడంతోపాటు వారి సౌభాగ్యం కోసం ప్రార్థిస్తున్నట్లు పేర్కొన్నారు.
ఈ మేరకు ఒక ట్వీట్‌ ద్వారా ఇచ్చిన సందేశంలో:
“మహారాష్ట్ర వ్యవస్థాపక దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా రాష్ట్ర ప్రజలకు శుభాకాంక్షలు. దేశ ప్రగతి కోసం ఈ రాష్ట్రం ఎంతో అద్భుతంగా కృషి చేసింది. రాష్ట్ర ప్రజలు విభిన్న రంగాల్లో విశేషంగా రాణిస్తున్నారు. ఈ నేపథ్యంలో మహారాష్ట్ర ప్రజల సౌభాగ్యం కోసం నేను ప్రార్థిస్తున్నాను” అని ప్రధాని పేర్కొన్నారు.