Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to people of Maharashtra on Maharashtra Day
01 MAY 2022 8:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to the people of Maharashtra on Maharashtra Day and prayed for the prosperity of the people of Maharashtra.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Best wishes to the people of Maharashtra on Maharashtra Day. This state has made phenomenal contributions to national progress. The people of the state have excelled in diverse fields. I pray for the prosperity of the people of Maharashtra."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी महाराष्ट्र दिनानिमित्त महाराष्ट्रातील जनतेला दिल्या शुभेच्छा
01 MAY 2022 8:54AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान श्री नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी महाराष्ट्र दिनानिमित्त महाराष्ट्रातील जनतेला शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत आणि त्यांच्या समृध्दीसाठी प्रार्थना केली आहे.
आपल्या ट्विटरसंदेशात पंतप्रधान म्हणाले,
"महाराष्ट्र दिनानिमित्त महाराष्ट्रातील जनतेला माझ्या हार्दिक शुभेच्छा.या राज्याने राष्ट्राच्या प्रगतीसाठी अपूर्व योगदान दिले आहे.राज्यातील जनतेने विविध क्षेत्रात उत्कृष्ट कामगिरी बजाविली आहे.मी महाराष्ट्रातील जनतेच्या समृध्दी साठी प्रार्थना करतो."