Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to people of Maharashtra on Maharashtra Day
01 MAY 2022 8:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to the people of Maharashtra on Maharashtra Day and prayed for the prosperity of the people of Maharashtra.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Best wishes to the people of Maharashtra on Maharashtra Day. This state has made phenomenal contributions to national progress. The people of the state have excelled in diverse fields. I pray for the prosperity of the people of Maharashtra."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা মহারাস্ত্র দেদা মহারাস্ত্রগী মীয়ামদা য়াইফ পাউজেল পীখ্রে
01 MAY 2022 8:54AM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা মহারাস্ত্র দেদা মহারাস্ত্রগী মীয়ামদা য়াইফ পাউজেল পীখ্রে অমদি মহারাস্ত্রগী মীয়ামগীদমক্তা নুঙাই য়াইফনবা থৌনিখ্রে।
ত্বীৎ অমদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“মহারাস্ত্র দেদা মহারাস্ত্রগী মীয়ামদা য়াইফ পাওজেল পীজরি। রাজ্য অসিনা লৈবাক্কী চাউখৎ থৌরাংদা শিংথানিংঙাই ওইরবা থৌদাং কয়া লৌরি। রাজ্য অসিগী মীয়াম্না লম কয়াদা থোইদোক হেন্দোকপা লৈরি। ঐহাক্না মহারাস্ত্রগী মীয়ামগী য়াইফনবগীদমক থৌনিজরি”।