प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री खेलो इंडिया यूनिवर्सिटी गेम्स को संबोधित करेंगे, जिसका उद्घाटन कल 24 अप्रैल को बेंगलुरू में होगा
23 APR 2022 10:06PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने कहा है कि यह बहुत खुशी की बात है कि बेंगलुरू में आयोजित किये जा रहे खेलो इंडिया यूनिवर्सिटी गेम्स का उद्घाटन कल 24 अप्रैल को होगा। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि इन खेलों से युवा खेल प्रतिभाओं को निखारने में काफी मदद मिलेगी। श्री मोदी ने यह भी बताया है कि वे कल शाम खेलों की शुरुआत पर अपने संदेश भी साझा करेंगे।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"यह बहुत खुशी की बात है कि बेंगलुरू में आयोजित किये जा रहे खेलो इंडिया यूनिवर्सिटी गेम्स का उद्घाटन कल 24 अप्रैल को होगा। इन खेलों से युवा खेल प्रतिभाओं को निखारने में काफी मदद मिलेगी। मैं कल शाम खेलों की शुरुआत पर अपने संदेश भी साझा करूंगा।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the Khelo India University Games which will be inaugurated tomorrow, 24th April in Bengaluru
23 APR 2022 10:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that it is a matter of great joy that the Khelo India University Games being held in Bengaluru which will be inaugurated tomorrow, 24th April. Shri Modi said that these games will go a long way in nurturing young sporting talent. Shri Modi has also informed that he would also be sharing his message on the start of the games tomorrow evening.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"It is a matter of great joy that the Khelo India University Games being held in Bengaluru will be inaugurated tomorrow, 24th April. These games will go a long way in nurturing young sporting talent.. I would also be sharing my message on the start of the games tomorrow evening."