Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the Khelo India University Games which will be inaugurated tomorrow, 24th April in Bengaluru
23 APR 2022 10:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that it is a matter of great joy that the Khelo India University Games being held in Bengaluru which will be inaugurated tomorrow, 24th April. Shri Modi said that these games will go a long way in nurturing young sporting talent. Shri Modi has also informed that he would also be sharing his message on the start of the games tomorrow evening.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"It is a matter of great joy that the Khelo India University Games being held in Bengaluru will be inaugurated tomorrow, 24th April. These games will go a long way in nurturing young sporting talent.. I would also be sharing my message on the start of the games tomorrow evening."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી આવતીકાલે, 24મી એપ્રિલે બેંગલુરુમાં ઉદ્ઘાટન થનાર ખેલો ઈન્ડિયા યુનિવર્સિટી ગેમ્સને સંબોધન કરશે
23 APR 2022 10:06PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કહ્યું છે કે તે ખૂબ જ આનંદની વાત છે કે બેંગલુરુમાં ખેલો ઈન્ડિયા યુનિવર્સિટી ગેમ્સ યોજાઈ રહી છે, જેનું ઉદ્ઘાટન આવતીકાલે 24 એપ્રિલે થશે. શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું કે આ રમતો યુવા રમત પ્રતિભાને સંવર્ધન કરવામાં ખૂબ આગળ વધશે. શ્રી મોદીએ એ પણ માહિતી આપી છે કે તેઓ આવતીકાલે સાંજે રમતોની શરૂઆત પર તેમનો સંદેશ પણ શેર કરશે.
એક ટ્વીટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"તે ખૂબ જ આનંદની વાત છે કે બેંગલુરુમાં આયોજિત ખેલો ઈન્ડિયા યુનિવર્સિટી ગેમ્સનું આવતીકાલે, 24મી એપ્રિલે ઉદ્ઘાટન થશે. આ ગેમ્સ યુવા રમત પ્રતિભાને સંવર્ધન કરવામાં ખૂબ આગળ વધશે. હું આવતીકાલે સાંજે રમતોની શરૂઆત પર મારો સંદેશ પણ શેર કરીશ."