Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the Khelo India University Games which will be inaugurated tomorrow, 24th April in Bengaluru
23 APR 2022 10:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that it is a matter of great joy that the Khelo India University Games being held in Bengaluru which will be inaugurated tomorrow, 24th April. Shri Modi said that these games will go a long way in nurturing young sporting talent. Shri Modi has also informed that he would also be sharing his message on the start of the games tomorrow evening.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"It is a matter of great joy that the Khelo India University Games being held in Bengaluru will be inaugurated tomorrow, 24th April. These games will go a long way in nurturing young sporting talent.. I would also be sharing my message on the start of the games tomorrow evening."

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
రేపటి రోజు న, అంటే ఏప్రిల్ 24నబెంగళూరు లో ప్రారంభం కానున్న ఖేలో ఇండియా యూనివర్సిటీ గేమ్స్ ను ఉద్దేశించిప్రసంగించనున్న ప్రధాన మంత్రి
23 APR 2022 10:06PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఖేలో ఇండియా యూనివర్సిటీ గేమ్స్ రేపటి రోజు న అంటే ఏప్రిల్ 24న బెంగళూరు లో ప్రారంభం కానుండడం చాలా ఆనందదాయకం అయినటువంటి విషయం అని ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ అన్నారు. యువ క్రీడాకారుల ప్రతిభ ను పెంచి పోషించడం లో ఈ ఆటలు చాలా తోడ్పడుతాయి అని శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ అన్నారు. రేపు సాయంత్రం పూట ఈ ఆటలు మొదలయ్యే సందర్భం లో తాను తన సందేశాన్ని శేర్ చేస్తానని కూడా ఆయన తెలియజేశారు.
ప్రధాన మంత్రి ఒక ట్వీట్ లో -
‘‘ఖేలో ఇండియా యూనివర్సిటీ గేమ్స్ రేపటి రోజు న అంటే ఏప్రిల్ 24న బెంగళూరు లో ప్రారంభం కానుండడం చాలా సంతోషాన్ని ఇచ్చేటటువంటి విషయం. యువ క్రీడాకారుల ప్రతిభ ను పెంచి పోషించడం లో ఈ ఆటలు ఎంతగానో తోడ్పడుతాయి. రేపటి సాయంత్రం ఈ ఆటలు ఆరంభం అయ్యే వేళ నేను నా యొక్క సందేశాన్ని శేర్ చేస్తాను.’’ అని పేర్కొన్నారు.