Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the Khelo India University Games which will be inaugurated tomorrow, 24th April in Bengaluru
23 APR 2022 10:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that it is a matter of great joy that the Khelo India University Games being held in Bengaluru which will be inaugurated tomorrow, 24th April. Shri Modi said that these games will go a long way in nurturing young sporting talent. Shri Modi has also informed that he would also be sharing his message on the start of the games tomorrow evening.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"It is a matter of great joy that the Khelo India University Games being held in Bengaluru will be inaugurated tomorrow, 24th April. These games will go a long way in nurturing young sporting talent.. I would also be sharing my message on the start of the games tomorrow evening."

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ബെംഗളൂരുവിൽ ഏപ്രിൽ 24 ന് ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്യുന്ന ഖേലോ ഇന്ത്യ യൂണിവേഴ്സിറ്റി ഗെയിംസിനെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അഭിസംബോധന ചെയ്യും
23 APR 2022 10:06PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഏപ്രിൽ 24 ന് ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്യപ്പെടുന്ന ഖേലോ ഇന്ത്യ യൂണിവേഴ്സിറ്റി ഗെയിംസ് ബെംഗളൂരുവിൽ നടക്കുന്നത് അത്യന്തം സന്തോഷകരമായ കാര്യമാണെന്ന് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി പറഞ്ഞു. യുവ കായിക പ്രതിഭകളെ പരിപോഷിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിൽ ഈ ഗെയിമുകൾ വളരെയധികം സഹായിക്കുമെന്ന് ശ്രീ മോദി പറഞ്ഞു. നാളെ വൈകുന്നേരം കളികൾ ആരംഭിക്കുന്നതിനെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള തന്റെ സന്ദേശവും പങ്കിടുമെന്ന് ശ്രീ മോദി അറിയിച്ചു.
ഒരു ട്വീറ്റിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു;
"ബെംഗളൂരുവിൽ നടക്കുന്ന ഖേലോ ഇന്ത്യ യൂണിവേഴ്സിറ്റി ഗെയിംസ് നാളെ ഏപ്രിൽ 24 ന് ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്യപ്പെടുമെന്നത് വളരെ സന്തോഷമുള്ള കാര്യമാണ്. യുവ കായിക പ്രതിഭകളെ പരിപോഷിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിൽ ഈ ഗെയിമുകൾ വളരെയധികം സഹായിക്കും. നാളെ വൈകുന്നേരം ഗെയിംസിന്റെ തുടക്കത്തിൽ തന്നെ ഞാൻ എന്റെ സന്ദേശവും പങ്കിടും. "
--ND--
It is a matter of great joy that the Khelo India University Games being held in Bengaluru will be inaugurated tomorrow, 24th April. These games will go a long way in nurturing young sporting talent.. I would also be sharing my message on the start of the games tomorrow evening.
— Narendra Modi (@narendramodi) April 23, 2022