प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने देशवासियों को ओडिया नव वर्ष और महा बिषुब पाना संक्रांति की बधाई दी
14 APR 2022 9:15AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने देशवासियों को ओडिया नव वर्ष और महा बिषुब पाना संक्रांति की बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने लिखा हैः
“ओडिया नव वर्ष और महा बिषुब पाना संक्रांति की बधाइयां।
मेरी कामना है कि नया वर्ष ढेर सारी खुशियां लेकर आये। हमारे समाज में भाईचारे की भावना बढ़े और सभी पूरी तरह स्वस्थ रहें।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Odia New Year and Maha Bishuba Pana Sankranti
14 APR 2022 9:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on Odia New Year and Maha Bishuba Pana Sankranti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minsiter said;
"Greetings on Odia New Year and Maha Bishuba Pana Sankranti.
May the new year be filled with abundance of happiness.
May the spirit of brotherhood in our society be furthered and may everyone be in best health."