Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Odia New Year and Maha Bishuba Pana Sankranti
14 APR 2022 9:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on Odia New Year and Maha Bishuba Pana Sankranti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minsiter said;
"Greetings on Odia New Year and Maha Bishuba Pana Sankranti.
May the new year be filled with abundance of happiness.
May the spirit of brotherhood in our society be furthered and may everyone be in best health."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ওড়িয়া নববর্ষ ও মহা বিষুব পণা সংক্রান্তি উপলক্ষ্যে জনসাধারণকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
14 APR 2022 9:15AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১৪ই এপ্রিল, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ওড়িয়া নববর্ষ ও মহা বিষুব পণা সংক্রান্তি উপলক্ষ্যে জনসাধারণকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“ওড়িয়া নববর্ষ ও মহা বিষুব পণা সংক্রান্তি উপলক্ষ্যে শুভেচ্ছা জানাই।
নতুন বছর আনন্দে ভরপুর হয়ে উঠুক।
আমাদের সমাজে ভ্রাতৃত্ববোধ আরো প্রসারিত হোক এবং সকলে সুস্বাস্থ্যের অধিকারী হোন। “