Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Odia New Year and Maha Bishuba Pana Sankranti
14 APR 2022 9:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on Odia New Year and Maha Bishuba Pana Sankranti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minsiter said;
"Greetings on Odia New Year and Maha Bishuba Pana Sankranti.
May the new year be filled with abundance of happiness.
May the spirit of brotherhood in our society be furthered and may everyone be in best health."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے اوڈیا نئے سال اور مہا بشوب پانا سنکرانتی کی ہم وطنوں کو مبارکباد دی
14 APR 2022 9:15AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ 14 اپریل وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہم وطنوں کو اوڈیا نئے سال اور مہا بشوب پانا سنکرانتی کی مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
"اوڈیا نئے سال اور مہا بشوب پانا سنکرانتی کی مبارکباد۔
میری دعا ہے کہ نیا سال خوشیوں سے بھرپور ہو۔ ہمارے معاشرے میں خیر سگالی کے جذبے کو مزید فروغ ملے اور سبھی پوری طرح صحت مند ہوں۔"