Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Odia New Year and Maha Bishuba Pana Sankranti
14 APR 2022 9:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on Odia New Year and Maha Bishuba Pana Sankranti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minsiter said;
"Greetings on Odia New Year and Maha Bishuba Pana Sankranti.
May the new year be filled with abundance of happiness.
May the spirit of brotherhood in our society be furthered and may everyone be in best health."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ওড়িয়া নৱবৰ্ষ আৰু মহা বিষুৱ পনা সংক্ৰান্তিৰ শুভেচ্ছা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
14 APR 2022 9:15AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ওড়িয়া নৱবৰ্ষ আৰু মহা বিষুৱ পনা সংক্ৰান্তি উপলক্ষে জনসাধাৰণক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
এটি টুইটত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়;
"ওড়িয়া নৱবৰ্ষ আৰু মহা বিষুৱ পনা সংক্ৰান্তিৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনালো।
নতুন বৰ্ষটো সুখৰে ভৰি পৰক।
ই যেন আমাৰ সমাজলৈ ভ্ৰাতৃত্ববোধৰ উদ্দীপনাৰ সঞ্চাৰ কৰে আৰু সকলোকে সু-স্বাস্থ্যৱান কৰি ৰাখে, তাৰেই কামনা কৰিলো।"