Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Mwalimu Nyerere on his 100th birth anniversary
13 APR 2022 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to the great leader and friend of India, Mwalimu Nyerere on his 100th birth anniversary. Shri Modi said that Mwalimu Nyerere's principles of unity and equality are as relevant today as ever. His life and work will remain a constant inspiration for all of us, shri Modi further added.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Mwalimu Nyerere's life and his work remain a constant inspiration for all of us. The principles of unity and equality that he advocated are as relevant today as ever. My tributes to the great leader and friend of India on his 100th birth anniversary."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने म्वालिमू न्येरेरे को उनकी 100वीं जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
13 APR 2022 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारत के मित्र और महान नेता म्वालिमू न्येरेरे को उनकी 100वीं जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि म्वालिमू न्येरेरे के एकता और समानता के सिद्धांत आज भी पहले की तरह प्रासंगिक हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि श्री न्येरेरे का जीवन और उनके कार्य हम सबके लिये सतत प्रेरणा बने रहेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया हैः
“म्वालिमू न्येरेरे का जीवन और उनके कार्य हम सबके लिये सतत प्रेरणा बने रहेंगे। उनके एकता और समानता के सिद्धांत आज भी पहले की तरह प्रासंगिक हैं। भारत के मित्र और महान नेता म्वालिमू न्येरेरे को उनकी 100वीं जयंती पर मेरी श्रद्धांजलि।”