Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Mwalimu Nyerere on his 100th birth anniversary
13 APR 2022 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to the great leader and friend of India, Mwalimu Nyerere on his 100th birth anniversary. Shri Modi said that Mwalimu Nyerere's principles of unity and equality are as relevant today as ever. His life and work will remain a constant inspiration for all of us, shri Modi further added.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Mwalimu Nyerere's life and his work remain a constant inspiration for all of us. The principles of unity and equality that he advocated are as relevant today as ever. My tributes to the great leader and friend of India on his 100th birth anniversary."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জন্ম শতবাৰ্ষিকীত মোৱালিমু ন্যেৰেৰেলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাৰ্ঘ্য নিৱেদিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
13 APR 2022 1:16PM by PIB Guwahati
জন্ম শতবাৰ্ষিকীত মহান নেতা তথা ভাৰত-বন্ধু মোৱালিমু ন্যেৰেৰেলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাৰ্ঘ্য নিৱেদন কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে মোৱালিমু ন্যেৰেৰেৰ একতা আৰু সমতাৰ আদৰ্শ আজিৰ তাৰিখত অধিক প্ৰাসংগিক হৈ উঠিছে। তেওঁৰ জীৱন আৰু কৰ্মৰাজী আমাৰ সকলোৰে বাবে সদায়ে অনুপ্ৰেৰণাৰ উত্স হৈ ৰ’ব বুলিও তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে।
এক বাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“মোৱালিমু ন্যেৰেৰেৰ জীৱন আৰু কৰ্মৰাজী আমাৰ সকলোৰে বাবে অনুপ্ৰেৰণাৰ উত্স হৈ ৰ’ব। একতা আৰু সমতাৰ বাবে তেওঁ আগবঢ়োৱা যুক্তি আজিৰ তাৰিখত অধিক প্ৰাসংগিক হৈ উঠিছে। তেওঁৰ জন্ম শতবাৰ্ষিকীত মহান নেতা তথা ভাৰত-বন্ধুগৰাকীৰ প্ৰতি মই শ্ৰদ্ধাৰ্ঘ্য নিৱেদন কৰিছো।