Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Mwalimu Nyerere on his 100th birth anniversary
13 APR 2022 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to the great leader and friend of India, Mwalimu Nyerere on his 100th birth anniversary. Shri Modi said that Mwalimu Nyerere's principles of unity and equality are as relevant today as ever. His life and work will remain a constant inspiration for all of us, shri Modi further added.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Mwalimu Nyerere's life and his work remain a constant inspiration for all of us. The principles of unity and equality that he advocated are as relevant today as ever. My tributes to the great leader and friend of India on his 100th birth anniversary."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মোয়ালিমু ন্যেরেরের ১০০তম জন্মবার্ষিকীতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ
13 APR 2022 1:16PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১৩ই এপ্রিল, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী , তানজানিয়ার মহান নেতা এবং ভারতের বন্ধু মোয়ালিমু ন্যেরেরের ১০০তম জন্মবার্ষিকীতে তাঁকে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন। শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন, মোয়ালিমু ন্যেরেরের একতা ও সাম্যের জন্য নীতি আজও সমান প্রাসঙ্গিক। তিনি আরো বলেন, মিঃ ন্যেরেরের জীবন ও কর্ম আমাদের সকলের জন্য অনুপ্রেরণার উৎস।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “মোয়ালিমু ন্যেরেরের জীবন ও কর্ম আমাদের সকলের জন্য অনুপ্রেরণার উৎস। তাঁর একতা ও সাম্যের জন্য নীতি আজও সমান প্রাসঙ্গিক। মহান এই নেতা, ভারতের বন্ধুর ১০০তম জন্মবার্ষিকীতে তাঁকে শ্রদ্ধা জানাই। “