Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Mwalimu Nyerere on his 100th birth anniversary
13 APR 2022 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to the great leader and friend of India, Mwalimu Nyerere on his 100th birth anniversary. Shri Modi said that Mwalimu Nyerere's principles of unity and equality are as relevant today as ever. His life and work will remain a constant inspiration for all of us, shri Modi further added.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Mwalimu Nyerere's life and his work remain a constant inspiration for all of us. The principles of unity and equality that he advocated are as relevant today as ever. My tributes to the great leader and friend of India on his 100th birth anniversary."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے موالیمو نیریرے کے ایک سوویں یوم پیدائش کے موقع پرانھیں خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
13 APR 2022 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم ، جناب نریندرمودی نے عظیم رہنما اورہندوستان کے دوست ، موالیمونیریرے کے ایک سوویں یوم پیدائش پرانھیں خراج عقیدت پیش کیاہے ۔ جناب مودی نے کہا کہ موالیمونیریرے کے اتحاد اورمساوات سے متعلق اصول ، ہمیشہ کی طرح آج بھی مفید ہیں ، ان کی زندگی اورکام ، ہم سبھی کو مسلسل ترغیب فراہم کرتے رہیں گے ۔
وزیراعظم نے ٹوئیٹ کیا:
‘‘موالیمو نیریرے کی زندگی اورکام ، ہم سبھی کومسلسل ترغیب فراہم کرتے ہیں ۔ انھوں نے اتحاد اورمساوات سے متعلق جن اصولوں کی حمایت کی وہ ہمیشہ کی طرح آج بھی مفید ہیں ۔ عظیم قائد اوربھارت کے دوست کے ایک سو ویں یوم پیدائش کے موقع پرمیراظہارعقیدت ۔’’