प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने बाबू जगजीवन राम को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
05 APR 2022 9:13AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने बाबू जगजीवन राम को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है।
अपने ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“बाबू जगजीवन राम जी को उनकी जयंती पर नमन। स्वतंत्रता आंदोलन तथा स्वतंत्रता के बाद उनके शानदार योगदान को राष्ट्र सदैव याद रखेगा। अपने प्रशासनिक कौशल और निर्धनों के प्रति चिंता के लिये उनका व्यापक सम्मान था।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Babu Jagjivan Ram on his birth anniversary
05 APR 2022 9:13AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Babu Jagjivan Ram Ji on his birth anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Tributes to Babu Jagjivan Ram Ji on his birth anniversary. Our nation will always remember his remarkable contribution be it during the freedom movement or after Independence. He was widely admired for his administrative skills and concern for the poor."