Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Babu Jagjivan Ram on his birth anniversary
05 APR 2022 9:13AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Babu Jagjivan Ram Ji on his birth anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Tributes to Babu Jagjivan Ram Ji on his birth anniversary. Our nation will always remember his remarkable contribution be it during the freedom movement or after Independence. He was widely admired for his administrative skills and concern for the poor."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ બાબુ જગજીવન રામને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી
05 APR 2022 9:13AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ બાબુ જગજીવન રામજીને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી છે.
એક ટ્વીટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"બાબુ જગજીવન રામજીને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ. આપણું રાષ્ટ્ર તેમના નોંધપાત્ર યોગદાનને હંમેશા યાદ રાખશે, પછી ભલે તે સ્વતંત્રતા ચળવળ દરમિયાન હોય કે આઝાદી પછી. તેમની વહીવટી કુશળતા અને ગરીબો માટેની ચિંતા માટે તેઓ વ્યાપકપણે પ્રશંસનીય હતા."