Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Babu Jagjivan Ram on his birth anniversary
05 APR 2022 9:13AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Babu Jagjivan Ram Ji on his birth anniversary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Tributes to Babu Jagjivan Ram Ji on his birth anniversary. Our nation will always remember his remarkable contribution be it during the freedom movement or after Independence. He was widely admired for his administrative skills and concern for the poor."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பாபு ஜகஜீவன் ராம் பிறந்தநாளை முன்னிட்டு பிரதமர் அவருக்கு அஞ்சலி செலுத்தினார்
05 APR 2022 9:13AM by PIB Chennai
பாபு ஜகஜீவன் ராம் பிறந்தநாளை முன்னிட்டு பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி அவருக்கு அஞ்சலி செலுத்தினார்
இது தொடர்பாக பிரதமர் தனது டுவிட்டரில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
" பாபு ஜகஜீவன் ராம் அவர்களின் பிறந்ததினத்தில் அவருக்கு எனது அஞ்சலிகள். சுதந்திரப் போராட்டத்தின் போதும் சுதந்திரத்திற்குப் பிறகும் அவரது பங்களிப்பை நம் தேசம் எப்போதும் நினைவில் வைத்திருக்கும். அவர் தனது நிர்வாகத் திறமை மற்றும் ஏழைகள் மீதான அக்கறைக்காக பெரிதும் பாராட்டப்பட்டவர்”