Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Prime Minister Viktor Orbán on his victory in Parliamentary elections in Hungary
04 APR 2022 11:09AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Prime Minister Viktor Orbán, on his victory in the Parliamentary elections in Hungary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations, Prime Minister Viktor Orbán, on your victory in the Parliamentary elections in Hungary. Look forward to continue working with you to further strengthen the close and friendly India-Hungary ties."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ હંગેરીમાં સંસદીય ચૂંટણીમાં જીત બદલ પ્રધાનમંત્રી વિક્ટર ઓર્બનને અભિનંદન આપ્યા
04 APR 2022 11:09AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ હંગેરીમાં સંસદીય ચૂંટણીમાં મળેલી જીત બદલ પ્રધાનમંત્રી વિક્ટર ઓર્બનને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
એક ટ્વીટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"પ્રધાનમંત્રી વિક્ટર ઓર્બન, હંગેરીમાં સંસદીય ચૂંટણીમાં તમારી જીત બદલ અભિનંદન. ભારત-હંગેરીના નજીકના અને મૈત્રીપૂર્ણ સંબંધોને વધુ મજબૂત કરવા માટે તમારી સાથે કામ કરવાનું ચાલુ રાખવા પર અમારી નજર છે."