Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Prime Minister Viktor Orbán on his victory in Parliamentary elections in Hungary
04 APR 2022 11:09AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Prime Minister Viktor Orbán, on his victory in the Parliamentary elections in Hungary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations, Prime Minister Viktor Orbán, on your victory in the Parliamentary elections in Hungary. Look forward to continue working with you to further strengthen the close and friendly India-Hungary ties."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ହଙ୍ଗେରୀ ସଂସଦୀୟ ର୍ନିବାଚନରେ ବିଜୟୀ ହୋଇଥିବା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭିକ୍ଟର ଅର୍ବାନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
04 APR 2022 11:09AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ହଙ୍ଗେରୀରେ ସଂସଦୀୟ ର୍ନିବାଚନରେ ବିଜୟ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭିକ୍ଟର ଅର୍ବାନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟୁଇଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ହଙ୍ଗେରୀରେ ସଂସଦୀୟ ର୍ନିବାଚନରେ ତୁମର ବିଜୟ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭିକ୍ଟର ଅର୍ବାନଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ଘନିଷ୍ଠ ତଥା ବନ୍ଧୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭାରତ-ହଙ୍ଗେରୀ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆପଣଙ୍କ ସହ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଜାରି ରଖିବାକୁ ଅପେକ୍ଷା କରିଛୁ ।”