Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Prime Minister Viktor Orbán on his victory in Parliamentary elections in Hungary
04 APR 2022 11:09AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Prime Minister Viktor Orbán, on his victory in the Parliamentary elections in Hungary.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations, Prime Minister Viktor Orbán, on your victory in the Parliamentary elections in Hungary. Look forward to continue working with you to further strengthen the close and friendly India-Hungary ties."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने हंगरी के संसदीय चुनावों में मिली जीत पर प्रधानमंत्री श्री विक्टर ओर्बन को बधाई दी
04 APR 2022 11:09AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने हंगरी के संसदीय चुनावों में मिली जीत पर प्रधानमंत्री श्री विक्टर ओर्बन को बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"हंगरी के संसदीय चुनावों में आपकी जीत पर बधाई, प्रधानमंत्री विक्टर ओर्बन। भारत-हंगरी के घनिष्ठ और मैत्रीपूर्ण संबंधों को और मजबूत करने के लिए आपके साथ काम करना जारी रखने के लिए तत्पर हूँ।"