प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने उत्कल दिवस पर ओडिशा के लोगों को बधाई दी
01 APR 2022 11:05AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने उत्कल दिवस पर ओडिशा के लोगों को बधाई दी है। उन्होंने कहा कि ओडिया संस्कृति की वैश्विक स्तर पर प्रशंसा की जाती है और ओडिया लोग भारत की प्रगति में ऐतिहासिक योगदान दे रहे हैं।
अपने एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
“उत्कल दिवस के विशेष अवसर पर, ओडिशा के लोगों को शुभकामनाएं। ओडिया लोग भारत की प्रगति में ऐतिहासिक योगदान दे रहे हैं और ओडिया संस्कृति की वैश्विक स्तर पर प्रशंसा की जाती है। मैं भविष्य में ओडिशा के विकास की कामना करता हूं।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Odisha on Utkala Dibasa
01 APR 2022 11:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Odisha on Utkala Dibasa. He said that Odia culture is globally admired and Odia people are making landmark contributions to India’s progress.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On the special occasion of Utkala Dibasa, best wishes to the people of Odisha. Odia people are making landmark contributions to India’s progress and Odia culture is globally admired. I pray for Odisha’s development in the times to come."