প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
উৎকল দিবসে ওড়িশাবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
01 APR 2022 11:05AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি,১ এপ্রিল,২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী উৎকল দিবসে ওড়িশাবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন। তিনি বলেছিলেন যে ওড়িয়া সংস্কৃতি বিশ্বব্যাপী প্রশংসিত এবং ওড়িয়ারা দেশের অগ্রগতিতে যুগান্তকারী অবদান রেখেছে।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
"উৎকল দিবসের বিশেষ অনুষ্ঠানে ওড়িশার জনগণকে শুভেচ্ছা। ওড়িয়ারা দেশের অগ্রগতিতে যুগান্তকারী অবদান রেখেছে এবং ওড়িয়া সংস্কৃতি বিশ্বব্যাপী প্রশংসিত। আমি আগামীদিনে ওড়িশার উন্নয়নের জন্য প্রার্থনা করি।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Odisha on Utkala Dibasa
01 APR 2022 11:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Odisha on Utkala Dibasa. He said that Odia culture is globally admired and Odia people are making landmark contributions to India’s progress.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On the special occasion of Utkala Dibasa, best wishes to the people of Odisha. Odia people are making landmark contributions to India’s progress and Odia culture is globally admired. I pray for Odisha’s development in the times to come."