Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Odisha on Utkala Dibasa
01 APR 2022 11:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Odisha on Utkala Dibasa. He said that Odia culture is globally admired and Odia people are making landmark contributions to India’s progress.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On the special occasion of Utkala Dibasa, best wishes to the people of Odisha. Odia people are making landmark contributions to India’s progress and Odia culture is globally admired. I pray for Odisha’s development in the times to come."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଉତ୍କଳ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ଓଡିଶାର ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
01 APR 2022 11:05AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଉତ୍କଳ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ଓଡିଶାର ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଓଡିଆ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ସର୍ବଭାରତୀୟ ସ୍ତରରେ ପ୍ରଶଂସିତ ଏବଂ ଓଡିଆ ଲୋକମାନେ ଭାରତର ପ୍ରଗତିରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଅବଦାନ ରଖିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟୁଇଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଉତ୍କଳ ଦିବସର ଏହି ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଉତ୍ସବ ଅବସରରେ ଓଡିଶାବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଉଛି । ଭାରତର ପ୍ରଗତିରେ ଓଡିଆ ଲୋକମାନେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଅବଦାନ ରଖିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଓଡିଆ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ବିଶ୍ୱବ୍ୟାପୀ ପ୍ରଶଂସିତ ହୋଇଛି । ମୁଁ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତରେ ଓଡିଶାର ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରୁଛି ।”