Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Odisha on Utkala Dibasa
01 APR 2022 11:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Odisha on Utkala Dibasa. He said that Odia culture is globally admired and Odia people are making landmark contributions to India’s progress.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"On the special occasion of Utkala Dibasa, best wishes to the people of Odisha. Odia people are making landmark contributions to India’s progress and Odia culture is globally admired. I pray for Odisha’s development in the times to come."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ઉત્કલા દિબાસા પર ઓડિશાના લોકોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
01 APR 2022 11:05AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ઉત્કલા દિબાસા પર ઓડિશાના લોકોને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે. તેમણે કહ્યું કે ઓડિયા સંસ્કૃતિ વૈશ્વિક સ્તરે વખણાય છે અને ઓડિયાના લોકો ભારતની પ્રગતિમાં સીમાચિહ્નરૂપ યોગદાન આપી રહ્યા છે.
ટ્વીટ્સની શ્રેણીમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"ઉત્કલા દિબાસાના વિશેષ અવસર પર, ઓડિશાના લોકોને શુભકામનાઓ. ઓડિયાના લોકો ભારતની પ્રગતિમાં સીમાચિહ્નરૂપ યોગદાન આપી રહ્યા છે અને ઓડિયા સંસ્કૃતિ વૈશ્વિક સ્તરે વખણાય છે. હું આવનારા સમયમાં ઓડિશાના વિકાસ માટે પ્રાર્થના કરું છું."