Prime Minister's Office
PM greets People of Manipur on Sajibu Cheiraoba
02 APR 2022 8:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings to all, especially to the people of Manipur on the occasion of Sajibu Cheiraoba.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to everyone, especially the people of Manipur on the special occasion of Sajibu Cheiraoba. I pray for a happy and healthy year ahead."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সজিবু চেরাওবা উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মণিপুরবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন
02 APR 2022 8:53AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২ এপ্রিল, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সজিবু চেরাওবা উপলক্ষে সকলকে বিশেষকরে, মণিপুরবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, "প্রত্যেককে বিশেষকরে, মণিপুরবাসীকে সজিবু চেরাওবা উপলক্ষে অভিনন্দন। আগামী বছর সকলের জন্য আনন্দময় ও স্বাস্থ্যকর হয়ে উঠুক এই প্রার্থনা করি"।