Prime Minister's Office
PM greets People of Manipur on Sajibu Cheiraoba
02 APR 2022 8:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings to all, especially to the people of Manipur on the occasion of Sajibu Cheiraoba.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to everyone, especially the people of Manipur on the special occasion of Sajibu Cheiraoba. I pray for a happy and healthy year ahead."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
சஜிபு சேரோபா நாளில் மணிப்பூர் மக்களுக்குப் பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
02 APR 2022 8:53AM by PIB Chennai
சஜிபு சேரோபா நாளில் அனைவருக்கும் குறிப்பாக மணிப்பூர் மக்களுக்குப் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
டுவிட்டரில் பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது-
“சஜிபு சேரோபா நாளில் அனைவருக்கும் குறிப்பாக மணிப்பூர் மக்களுக்கு வாழ்த்துக்கள். வரவிருக்கும் ஆண்டில் உங்களின் மகிழ்ச்சிக்கும், ஆரோக்கியத்திற்கும் நான் பிரார்த்திக்கிறேன்”.