Prime Minister's Office
PM greets People of Manipur on Sajibu Cheiraoba
02 APR 2022 8:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings to all, especially to the people of Manipur on the occasion of Sajibu Cheiraoba.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to everyone, especially the people of Manipur on the special occasion of Sajibu Cheiraoba. I pray for a happy and healthy year ahead."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਮਣੀਪੁਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਜਿਬੂ ਚੇਰੋਬਾ ‘ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
02 APR 2022 8:53AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸਾਜਿਬੂ ਚੇਰੋਬਾ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਸਭ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਕਰਕੇ ਮਣੀਪੁਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
“ਸਾਜਿਬੂ ਚੇਰੋਬਾ ਦੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਸਭ ਨੂੰ, ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਮਣੀਪੁਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਮੈਂ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਇੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਸੰਨਤਾਪੂਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਨਾਲ ਭਰਪੂਰ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।”