Prime Minister's Office
PM greets People of Manipur on Sajibu Cheiraoba
02 APR 2022 8:53AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings to all, especially to the people of Manipur on the occasion of Sajibu Cheiraoba.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to everyone, especially the people of Manipur on the special occasion of Sajibu Cheiraoba. I pray for a happy and healthy year ahead."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मणिपुर के लोगों को साजिबू चेरोबा पर बधाई दी
02 APR 2022 8:53AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने साजिबू चेरोबा के अवसर पर सभी को विशेषकर मणिपुर के लोगों को बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"साजिबू चेरोबा के विशेष अवसर पर सभी को, विशेष रूप से मणिपुर के लोगों को बधाई। मैं आने वाले एक प्रसन्नतापूर्ण और स्वास्थ्य से भरपूर वर्ष के लिए प्रार्थना करता हूं।"