Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates farmers, weavers, MSMEs, manufacturers, exporters as India sets and achieves an ambitious target of $400 Billion of goods exports
23 MAR 2022 9:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the farmers, weavers, MSMEs, manufacturers, exporters as India has achieved the ambitious target of $400 Billion of goods exports 9 days ahead of schedule.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"India set an ambitious target of $400 Billion of goods exports & achieves this target for the first time ever. I congratulate our farmers, weavers, MSMEs, manufacturers, exporters for this success.
This is a key milestone in our Aatmanirbhar Bharat journey. #LocalGoesGlobal"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভাৰতৰ দ্বাৰা ৪০০ বিলিয়ন ডলাৰ মূল্যৰ সামগ্ৰী ৰপ্তানিৰ অভিলাষী লক্ষ্য পূৰণ কৰাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৃষক, শিপিনী, এমএছএমই, প্ৰস্তুতকৰ্তা তথা ৰপ্তানিকাৰীক অভিনন্দন জনায়
23 MAR 2022 9:58AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কৃষক, শিপিনী, এমএছএমই, প্ৰস্তুতকৰ্তা তথা ৰপ্তানিকাৰীৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰিছে, কিয়নো ভাৰতে নিৰ্ধাৰিত সময়তকৈ ৯ দিন পূৰ্বেই ৪০০ বিলিয়ন ডলাৰ মূল্যৰ সামগ্ৰীৰ ৰপ্তানিৰ অভিলাষী লক্ষ্য পূৰণ কৰিলে।
এটা টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৈছে;
"ভাৰতে ৪০০ বিলিয়ন ডলাৰ মূল্যৰ সামগ্ৰীৰ ৰপ্তানিৰ অভিলাষী লক্ষ্য নিৰ্ধাৰিত কৰিছিল আৰু দেশে প্ৰথমবাৰ এই লক্ষ্য আহৰণ কৰিছে। মই এই সফলতাৰ বাবে নিজৰ কৃষক, শিপিনী, এমএছএমই, প্ৰস্তুতকৰ্তা তথা ৰপ্তানিকাৰীসকলক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো।
এয়া আমাৰ আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰত যাত্ৰাত এক মহত্বপূৰ্ণ মাইলৰ খুটি। #LocalGoesGlobal"