Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Navroz
21 MAR 2022 9:30AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Navroz.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"We mark Navroz with a prayer that the coming year brings with it joy and outstanding health in everyone’s lives. May all aspirations be fulfilled and may there be prosperity all around.
Navroz Mubarak!"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ନଭରୋଜ ଅବସରରେ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
21 MAR 2022 9:30AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ନଭରୋଜ ଅବସରରେ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟୁଇଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଆମେ ନଭରୋଜକୁ ଏକ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା ସହିତ ଚିହ୍ନିତ କରିଥାଉ ଯାହା ଆଗାମୀ ବର୍ଷ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ଆନନ୍ଦ ଏବଂ ଭଲ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଆଣିଦେଉ । ସମସ୍ତ ଆଶା ଓ ଆକାଂକ୍ଷା ପୂରଣ ହେଉ ଏବଂ ଚାରିଆଡ଼େ ସୁଖ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଉ ।”
ନଭରୋଜ ମୁବାରକ !