ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഉക്രെയ്നിൽ കുടുങ്ങിയ ഇന്ത്യക്കാരെ കേന്ദ്ര ഗവൺമെന്റ് ഒഴിപ്പിക്കുന്നു
28 FEB 2022 2:40PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
വിദേശകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയവും സിവിൽ വ്യോമയാന മന്ത്രാലയവും, ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രാലയവും ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയവും സഹകരിച്ച് ഉക്രെയ്നിൽ കുടുങ്ങിയ ഇന്ത്യക്കാരെ ഒഴിപ്പിക്കാൻ സാധ്യമായ എല്ലാ പരിശ്രമവും നടത്തിവരുന്നു.
കേന്ദ്ര ആരോഗ്യ കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം നിർബന്ധിത അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര യാത്രാ മാർഗ്ഗനിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ പരിഷ്കരിക്കുകയും ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ഇളവുകൾ അനുവദിക്കുകയും ചെയ്തു:
ഇന്ത്യയിലേക്കുള്ള 'അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ആഗമനത്തിന് നിലവിലുള്ള മാർഗ്ഗനിർദ്ദേശങ്ങളിൽ' പറഞ്ഞിരിക്കുന്ന നിർബന്ധിത ആവശ്യകതകൾ പാലിക്കാത്ത ഇന്ത്യൻ പൗരന്മാരെ (വിമാനമേറുന്നതിന് മുമ്പ് ആർടി-പിസിആർ ഫലം നെഗറ്റീവ് ആയിരിക്കണം അല്ലെങ്കിൽ വാക്സിനേഷൻ പൂർണ്ണമാക്കിയ സർട്ടിഫിക്കറ്റ് ഉണ്ടായിരിക്കണം) മുൻപറഞ്ഞ രേഖകൾ എയർ-സുവിധ പോർട്ടലിൽ അപ്‌ലോഡ് ചെയ്യുന്നതിൽ നിന്ന് ഒഴിവാക്കിയിട്ടുണ്ട്.
കൂടാതെ, കോവിഡ് -19 പ്രതിരോധ കുത്തിവയ്പ്പ് പൂർത്തിയാക്കിയ വ്യക്തികൾക്ക് (പുറപ്പെടുന്ന രാജ്യം/വാക്‌സിനെടുത്ത രാജ്യം എന്നിവ പരിഗണിക്കാതെ) അടുത്ത 14 ദിവസം ആരോഗ്യസ്ഥിതി സ്വയം നിരീക്ഷിക്കണമെന്നുള്ള നിർദ്ദേശത്തോടെ ഇന്ത്യയിലെ വിമാനത്താവളങ്ങൾ വിടാൻ അനുവാദമുണ്ടായിരിക്കും.
ഒരു യാത്രക്കാരന് ആഗമന പൂർവ്വ ആർ‌ ടി പി‌സി‌ആർ പരിശോധനാഫലം സമർപ്പിക്കാൻ കഴിയുന്നില്ലെങ്കിലോ കോവിഡ് പ്രതിരോധകുത്തിവയ്‌പ്പ് പൂർത്തിയാക്കിയിട്ടില്ലെങ്കിലോ, 14 ദിവസത്തേക്ക് ആരോഗ്യം സ്വയം നിരീക്ഷിക്കുന്നത് തുടരാനുള്ള നിർദ്ദേശത്തോടെ, എത്തിച്ചേരുന്ന മുറയ്ക്ക് സാമ്പിളുകൾ സമർപ്പിച്ച് പോകാൻ അനുവദിച്ചിരിക്കുന്നു. ഇന്ത്യയിലെത്തിയ ശേഷം പോസിറ്റീവ് ആണെന്ന് കണ്ടാൽ, വ്യവസ്ഥാപിതമായ പ്രോട്ടോക്കോൾ അനുസരിച്ച് ആരോഗ്യ മാനദണ്ഡങ്ങൾ പ്രകാരം കൈകാര്യം ചെയ്യുന്നതാണ്.
2022 ഫെബ്രുവരി 28 (12:00 മണി വരെ) വരെ, ഉക്രെയ്നിൽ നിന്ന് ഇന്ത്യക്കാരായ 1156 യാത്രക്കാരെയും വഹിച്ചുകൊണ്ട് ആകെ 5 വിമാനങ്ങൾ (മുംബൈയിൽ ഒന്ന്, ഡൽഹിയിൽ നാല്) ഇന്ത്യയിലെത്തി, യാത്രക്കാരിൽ ആരെയും ഇതുവരെ ഐസൊലേഷനിൽ പ്രവേശിപ്പിച്ചിട്ടില്ല.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Evacuation of Indians stranded in Ukraine by Government of India
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare revises International Travel advisory; provides various exemptions for Indians being evacuated from Ukraine
Mandatory pre-boarding negative RTPCR test and Vaccination certificate exempted for Indian Nationals; Uploading documents before departure on Air-Suvidha Portal exempted
In case a traveler is not able to submit a pre arrival RT PCR test or who has not completed their Covid-19 vaccination, they have been allowed to submit their samples on arrival with the advice to continue to self-monitor their health for 14 days after arrival in India
As on 28th February 2022, 1156 Indians from Ukraine have arrived in India with none of the passengers kept under isolation
28 FEB 2022 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Health & Family Welfare in close collaboration with the Ministry of External Affairs and Ministry of Civil Aviation and Ministry of Home Affairs is lending all support possible in evacuating Indians from Ukraine.
Union Ministry of Health & Family Welfare has revised mandatory International Travel Guidelines and on humanitarian grounds has allowed the following exemptions in the advisory for international travelers:
• Indian nationals not fulfilling either of the mandatory requirements (pre-boarding negative RT-PCR test report or fully vaccinated certificate) as laid down in the present ‘Guidelines for International Arrivals’ have been exempted from uploading these documents on Air-Suvidha Portal before departure to India.
• Further, individuals who have completed their COVID-19 vaccination (irrespective of the country of departure/vaccination) have been allowed to leave the arrival airport in India with the advice to self-monitor their health for the next 14 days.
• In case a traveler is not able to submit a pre arrival RT PCR test or who has not completed their Covid-19 vaccination, they have been allowed to submit their samples on arrival with the advice to continue to self-monitor their health for 14 days after arrival in India. If tested positive they shall be clinically managed as per laid down protocol.
Large diasporas of Indian Nationals (mainly students) have found themselves embroiled in the political turmoil being faced by the country. Direct evacuation of these stranded Indians through flights could not be carried out in view of the Notice to Airmen or Notice to Air Missions (NOTAM) issued in Ukraine. Accordingly, Indian missions in Poland, Romania, Slovakia and Hungary have been making arrangements to get Indian nationals from Ukraine and fly them out of their respective countries under Operation Ganga Flights.
As on 28th February 2022 (till 12:00 Hrs), 5 flights (one in Mumbai and four in Delhi) carrying Indians from Ukraine have arrived in India carrying a total of 1156 passengers with none of the passengers kept under isolation so far.