சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
உக்ரைனில் சிக்கியிருக்கும் இந்தியர்களை மத்திய அரசு மீட்டு வருகிறது
28 FEB 2022 2:40PM by PIB Chennai
உக்ரைனில் இருந்து இந்தியர்களை மீட்பதற்கு வெளியுறவு அமைச்சகம், சிவில் விமானப்போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம், உள்துறை அமைச்சகம், சுகாதார மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகம் ஆகியவை ஒருங்கிணைந்து அனைத்து உதவிகளையும் செய்து வருகின்றன.
வெளிநாடுகளில் இருந்து இந்தியாவுக்கு வரும் பயணிகளுக்கு கட்டாயமாக்கப்பட்டிருந்த விதிமுறைகளை மனிதாபிமான அடிப்படையில் உக்ரைனில் இருந்து வரும் பயணிகளுக்கு மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகம் கீழ்க்காணுமாறு திருத்தி அமைத்துள்ளது.
• இந்தியாவுக்கு வருவதற்கு முன் ஏர்-சுவிதா இணையப் பக்கத்தில் விமானப் பயணத்திற்கு முன் தொற்றின்மைக்கான பரிசோதனை அறிக்கை அல்லது முழுமையாக தடுப்பூசி செலுத்தியிருப்பதற்கான சான்றிதழ் ஆகியவற்றைக் கட்டாயம் பதிவேற்றம் செய்ய வேண்டும் என்பதில் இருந்து விலக்கு அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
• கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி செலுத்தியிருப்பவர்கள் இந்தியாவில் விமான நிலையத்திற்கு வந்தபின் அடுத்த 14 நாட்களுக்கு தங்களின் உடல்நிலையை அவர்களே கண்காணித்து கொள்ளுமாறு அறிவுறுத்தப்பட்டு, வெளியேற அனுமதிக்கப்படுவார்கள்.
• இந்தியாவிற்கு வருவதற்கு முன் ஆர்டிபிசிஆர் பரிசோதனை அறிக்கையை ஒரு பயணி அளிக்காமல் அல்லது கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி செலுத்திக்கொள்வதை முழுமையாக நிறைவு செய்யாமல் வரும் போது அவர்கள் தங்களின் ரத்த மாதிரிகளை சமர்ப்பிக்க அனுமதிக்கப்படுவார்கள். அதே சமயம் 14 நாட்களுக்கு தங்களை தாங்களே கண்காணித்து கொள்ளவும் அறிவுறுத்தப்படுவார்கள். பரிசோதனையில் தொற்று இருப்பது கண்டறியப்பட்டால் அவர்களுக்கு விதிமுறைகளின்படி மருத்துவமனையில் சிகிச்சை அளிக்கப்படும்.
உக்ரைன் நாட்டில் ஏற்பட்டுள்ள அரசியல் குழப்பத்தால் இந்தியாவைச் சேர்ந்தவர்கள் குறிப்பாக மாணவர்கள் சிக்கி தவிக்கின்றனர். உக்ரைனிலிருந்து விமானங்கள் வர அனுமதிக்கப்படாததால் போலந்து, ருமேனியா, ஸ்லோவாக்கியா, ஹங்கேரி ஆகிய நாடுகள் உக்ரைனில் உள்ள இந்தியர்களை வெளியேற்ற ஏற்பாடுகளை செய்துள்ளன. பின்னர் ஆபரேஷன் கங்கா விமானங்கள் என்ற திட்டத்தின் கீழ் அந்தந்த நாடுகளில் இருந்து இவர்கள் இந்தியாவுக்கு அனுப்பப்படுகின்றனர்.
2022 பிப்ரவரி 28 (நண்பகல் 12 மணி) நிலவரப்படி உக்ரைனில் இருந்து 1,156 பயணிகளை ஏற்றிக்கொண்டு 5 விமானங்கள் (மும்பையில் ஒன்று, தில்லியில் நான்கு) வந்துள்ளன. இந்த பயணிகளில் இதுவரை எவரும் தனிமைப்படுத்தி வைக்கப்படவில்லை.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Evacuation of Indians stranded in Ukraine by Government of India
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare revises International Travel advisory; provides various exemptions for Indians being evacuated from Ukraine
Mandatory pre-boarding negative RTPCR test and Vaccination certificate exempted for Indian Nationals; Uploading documents before departure on Air-Suvidha Portal exempted
In case a traveler is not able to submit a pre arrival RT PCR test or who has not completed their Covid-19 vaccination, they have been allowed to submit their samples on arrival with the advice to continue to self-monitor their health for 14 days after arrival in India
As on 28th February 2022, 1156 Indians from Ukraine have arrived in India with none of the passengers kept under isolation
28 FEB 2022 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Health & Family Welfare in close collaboration with the Ministry of External Affairs and Ministry of Civil Aviation and Ministry of Home Affairs is lending all support possible in evacuating Indians from Ukraine.
Union Ministry of Health & Family Welfare has revised mandatory International Travel Guidelines and on humanitarian grounds has allowed the following exemptions in the advisory for international travelers:
• Indian nationals not fulfilling either of the mandatory requirements (pre-boarding negative RT-PCR test report or fully vaccinated certificate) as laid down in the present ‘Guidelines for International Arrivals’ have been exempted from uploading these documents on Air-Suvidha Portal before departure to India.
• Further, individuals who have completed their COVID-19 vaccination (irrespective of the country of departure/vaccination) have been allowed to leave the arrival airport in India with the advice to self-monitor their health for the next 14 days.
• In case a traveler is not able to submit a pre arrival RT PCR test or who has not completed their Covid-19 vaccination, they have been allowed to submit their samples on arrival with the advice to continue to self-monitor their health for 14 days after arrival in India. If tested positive they shall be clinically managed as per laid down protocol.
Large diasporas of Indian Nationals (mainly students) have found themselves embroiled in the political turmoil being faced by the country. Direct evacuation of these stranded Indians through flights could not be carried out in view of the Notice to Airmen or Notice to Air Missions (NOTAM) issued in Ukraine. Accordingly, Indian missions in Poland, Romania, Slovakia and Hungary have been making arrangements to get Indian nationals from Ukraine and fly them out of their respective countries under Operation Ganga Flights.
As on 28th February 2022 (till 12:00 Hrs), 5 flights (one in Mumbai and four in Delhi) carrying Indians from Ukraine have arrived in India carrying a total of 1156 passengers with none of the passengers kept under isolation so far.