প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিশ্ব ৰেডিঅ’ দিৱস উপলক্ষে ৰেডিঅ’ৰ শ্ৰোতা আৰু শিল্পীসকলক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে
13 FEB 2022 3:05PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বিশ্ব ৰেডিঅ’ দিৱস উপলক্ষে ৰেডিঅ’ৰ শ্ৰোতা আৰু শিল্পীসকলক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এলানি টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়,
"বিশ্ব ৰেডিঅ’ দিৱস উপলক্ষে সকলো শ্ৰোতা আৰু সৃষ্টিশীল শিল্পীসকলক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। ঘৰতে হওক অথবা যাত্ৰাকালতে হওক, ৰেডিঅ’ মানুহৰ জীৱনৰ এক অবিচ্ছেদ্য হৈ থাকিব। মানুহৰ সৈতে সংযোগ স্থাপনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ই এক সুন্দৰ মাধ্যম।"
"মন কী বাতৰ বাবে মই বাৰম্বাৰ দেখি আহিছো কিদৰে ৰেডিঅ’ৰ মাধ্যমেৰে ইতিবাচক কথাসমূহ মানুহৰ মাজলৈ লৈ যাব পাৰি। এই অুষ্ঠানটোৰ সৈতে জড়িত লোকসকলকো মই ধন্যবাদ জনাইছো।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets radio listeners and those who enrich this outstanding medium on World Radio Day
13 FEB 2022 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted all radio listeners and those who enrich this outstanding medium with their talent as well as creativity on World Radio Day.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"World Radio Day greetings to all radio listeners and those who enrich this outstanding medium with their talent as well as creativity. Be it at home, during journeys and otherwise, the radio remains an integral part of people’s lives. It is an amazing medium to connect people."
"Due to #MannKiBaat, I repeatedly see how the radio can be a great medium to share positivity as well as recognise those who are at the forefront of bringing a qualitative change in the lives of others. I would also like to thank all those who contribute to this programme."