Prime Minister's Office
PM greets radio listeners and those who enrich this outstanding medium on World Radio Day
13 FEB 2022 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted all radio listeners and those who enrich this outstanding medium with their talent as well as creativity on World Radio Day.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"World Radio Day greetings to all radio listeners and those who enrich this outstanding medium with their talent as well as creativity. Be it at home, during journeys and otherwise, the radio remains an integral part of people’s lives. It is an amazing medium to connect people."
"Due to #MannKiBaat, I repeatedly see how the radio can be a great medium to share positivity as well as recognise those who are at the forefront of bringing a qualitative change in the lives of others. I would also like to thank all those who contribute to this programme."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବିଶ୍ୱ ରେଡିଓ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ରେଡିଓ ଶ୍ରୋତା ଓ ଏହି ଅତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତମ ମାଧ୍ୟମକୁ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ କରୁଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିବିଶେଷଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
13 FEB 2022 3:05PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ବିଶ୍ୱ ରେଡିଓ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ରେଡିଓ ଶ୍ରୋତା ଓ ଏହି ଅତ୍ୟୁତ୍ତମ ମାଧ୍ୟମକୁ ସୃଜନଶୀଳତା ଦ୍ୱାରା ସମୃଦ୍ଧ କରୁଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିବିଶେଷଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟକ୍ରମ ଟ୍ୱିଟ୍ ଜରିଆରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, “ବିଶ୍ୱ ରେଡିଓ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ସମସ୍ତ ରେଡିଓ ଶ୍ରୋତା ଓ ଏହି ଅତିଉତମ ମାଧ୍ୟମକୁ ମେଧା ଓ ସୃଜନଶୀତା ବଳରେ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ କରିଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିବିଶେଷଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ଘରେ ହେଉ ବା ଯାତ୍ରା କାଳରେ ଓ ଅନ୍ୟ ବେଳେ ରେଡିଓ ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ଅଭିନ୍ନ ଅଙ୍ଗ ହୋଇ ରହି ଆସିଛି । ଲୋକଙ୍କ ନିକଟରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିବା ପାଇଁ ଏହା ଏକ ଉତ୍କୃଷ୍ଟ ମାଧ୍ୟମ ।”
“ମନ କୀ ବାତ୍ ଯୋଗୁ ମୁଁ ବାରମ୍ବାର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ କରି ଆସିଛି ଯେ ଅନ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ଗୁଣାତ୍ମକ ବିକାଶ ଆଣିବା ତଥା ସକାରାତ୍ମକ ତଥ୍ୟ ପରିବେଷଣରେ ରେଡିଓ ଏକ ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ମାଧ୍ୟମ ହୋଇପାରିବ । ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ପାଇଁ ଯେଉଁମାନଙ୍କର ଯୋଗଦାନ ରହିଛି, ସେମାନଙ୍କୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ମୁଁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଉଛି ।”