Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of former MP Shri C Janga Reddy
05 FEB 2022 12:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of former Member of Parliament, Shri C Janga Reddy.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Shri C Janga Reddy Garu devoted his life to public service. He was an integral part of the efforts to take the Jana Sangh and BJP to new heights of success. He made a place in the hearts and minds of several people. He also motivated many Karyakartas. Saddened by his demise.
Shri C Janga Reddy Garu was an effective voice for the BJP at a very critical phase of the Party’s trajectory. Spoke to his son and expressed condolences. Om Shanti."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पूर्व सांसद श्री सी जंगा रेड्डी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
05 FEB 2022 12:07PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पूर्व सांसद श्री सी जंगा रेड्डी के निधन पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट में कहा कि सी जंगा रेड्डी ने अपना पूरा जीवन सार्वजनिक सेवा में समर्पित किया। जनसंघ और भाजपा को सफलता की नई ऊंचाइयों पर लेने जाने के प्रयासों का वह अभिन्न हिस्सा थे। उन्होंने लोगों के दिलोंदिमाग में अपनी जगह बनाई। उन्होंने कई कार्यकर्ताओं को प्रेरित किया। उनके निधन से दुखी हूं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि श्री सी जंगा रेड्डी गारु भाजपा के विकास के बेहद नाजुक दौर में पार्टी की एक प्रभावी आवाज थे। मैंने उनके बेटे से बात की और संवेदना व्यक्त की। ओम शांति।