Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of former MP Shri C Janga Reddy
05 FEB 2022 12:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of former Member of Parliament, Shri C Janga Reddy.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Shri C Janga Reddy Garu devoted his life to public service. He was an integral part of the efforts to take the Jana Sangh and BJP to new heights of success. He made a place in the hearts and minds of several people. He also motivated many Karyakartas. Saddened by his demise.
Shri C Janga Reddy Garu was an effective voice for the BJP at a very critical phase of the Party’s trajectory. Spoke to his son and expressed condolences. Om Shanti."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પૂર્વ સાંસદ શ્રી સી જંગા રેડ્ડીના નિધન પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
05 FEB 2022 12:07PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ભૂતપૂર્વ સંસદસભ્ય શ્રી સી જંગા રેડ્ડીના નિધન પર ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે.
એક ટ્વિટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"શ્રી સી જંગા રેડ્ડી ગરુએ તેમનું જીવન જનસેવા માટે સમર્પિત કર્યું. તેઓ જનસંઘ અને ભાજપને સફળતાની નવી ઊંચાઈઓ પર લઈ જવાના પ્રયાસોનો અભિન્ન ભાગ હતા. તેમણે ઘણા લોકોના હૃદય અને દિમાગમાં સ્થાન બનાવ્યું. ઘણા કાર્યકર્તાઓને તેમણે પ્રેરણા પણ આપી.તેમના નિધનથી વ્યથિત છું.
શ્રી સી જંગા રેડ્ડી ગરુ પાર્ટીના માર્ગના અત્યંત નિર્ણાયક તબક્કામાં ભાજપ માટે અસરકારક અવાજ હતા. મેં તેમના પુત્ર સાથે વાત કરી અને સંવેદના વ્યક્ત કરી. ઓમ શાંતિ."