Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of former MP Shri C Janga Reddy
05 FEB 2022 12:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of former Member of Parliament, Shri C Janga Reddy.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Shri C Janga Reddy Garu devoted his life to public service. He was an integral part of the efforts to take the Jana Sangh and BJP to new heights of success. He made a place in the hearts and minds of several people. He also motivated many Karyakartas. Saddened by his demise.
Shri C Janga Reddy Garu was an effective voice for the BJP at a very critical phase of the Party’s trajectory. Spoke to his son and expressed condolences. Om Shanti."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰাক্তন সাংসদ চি জংগা ৰেড্ডীৰ বিয়োগত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
05 FEB 2022 12:07PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে সংসদৰ প্ৰাক্তন সদস্য চি জংগা ৰেড্ডীৰ দেহাৱসানত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
এটি টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়;
"চি জংগা ৰেড্ডী গাৰুৱে তেওঁৰ জীৱন ৰাজহুৱা সেৱাৰ প্ৰতি সমৰ্পণ কৰিছিল। তেওঁ জনসংঘ আৰু বিজেপিক সফলতাৰ নতুন শিখৰলৈ নিয়াৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ এক অবিচ্ছেদ্য অংশ আছিল। তেওঁ বহু লোকৰ হৃদয় আৰু মনত স্থান লাভ কৰিছিল। তেওঁ তদুপৰি বহুতো কাৰ্য্যকৰ্তাক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিছিল। তেওঁৰ মৃত্যুত ব্যথিত হৈছো।
চি জংগা ৰেড্ডী গাৰু বিজেপিৰ গতিপথৰ এক অতিশয় গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ পৰ্য্যায়ত দলটোৰ বাবে এক প্ৰভাৱশালী কণ্ঠ আছিল। তেওঁৰ পুত্ৰৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ আৰু সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। ঔম শান্তি।"