Ministry of Finance
NARI SHAKTI THE HARBINGER OF WOMEN-LED DEVELOPMENT DURING THE ‘AMRIT KAAL’
TWO LAKH ANGANWADIS TO BE UPGRADED TO NEW GENERATION ‘SAKSHAM ANGANWADIS’
01 FEB 2022 1:06PM by PIB Delhi
Nari Shakti has been identified as the harbinger of the country’s bright future and for women-led development during the Amrit Kaal, the 25-year-long leadup to India@100, in the Union Budget presented in the Parliament today by Smt Nirmala Sitharaman, Union Minister of Finance. Hon’ble Prime Minister in his Independence Day address had set-out the vision for India@100.
Recognizing the importance of Nari Shakti, the Government has comprehensively revamped the Schemes of the Ministry of Women & Child Development. Accordingly, three Schemes, namely, Mission Shakti, Mission Vatsalya, Saksham Anganwadi and Poshan 2.0 were launched recently to provide integrated benefits to women and children.
Saksham Anganwadis are a new generation anganwadis that have better infrastructure and audio-visual aids, powered by clean energy and providing improved environment for early child development. The Union Finance Minister announced that two lakh anganwadis will be upgraded under the Scheme.

বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰালয়
নাৰী শক্তি ‘অমৃত কাল’ত মহিলা-নেতৃত্বাধীন উন্নয়ণৰ অগ্ৰদূত
২ লাখ অংগণৱাড়ীক নতুন প্ৰজন্মৰ ‘সক্ষম অংগণৱাড়ী’-ৰ ৰূপত উত্তৰণৰ উদ্যোগ
01 FEB 2022 1:06PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিত্ত তথা কৰ্পোৰেট বিভাগৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী নিৰ্মলা সীতাৰমণে আজি সংসদত ২০২২-২৩ বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষৰ বাজেট উথ্থাপন কৰি কয় যে নাৰী শক্তিৰ পৰিচয় ‘অমৃত কাল’, অৰ্থাত্ স্বাধীনতাৰ এশ বছৰ পূৰ্ণ হোৱা পৰ্যন্ত এই ২৫টা বছৰৰ দীঘলীয়া সময়ছোৱাত দেশৰ উজ্জ্বল ভৱিষ্যত আৰু মহিলাৰ নেতৃত্বত উন্নয়ণৰ অগ্ৰদূতৰ ৰূপত কৰা হৈছে। মাননীয় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে স্বাধীনতা দিৱস উপলক্ষে দিয়া ভাষণত ভাৰত@100 ভিছনৰ সূত্ৰপাত ঘটাইছিল।
নাৰী শক্তিৰ গুৰুত্বক স্বীকাৰ কৰি চৰকাৰে ‘মহিলা তথা শিশু বিকাশ মন্ত্ৰালয়’ৰ যোজনাসমূহ যেনে- মিছন শক্তি, মিছন বাত্সল্য, সক্ষম অংগণৱাড়ী আৰু পোষণ ২.০ক অচিৰেই আৰম্ভ কৰিব।
‘সক্ষম অংগণৱাড়ী’ নতুন প্ৰজন্মৰ অংগণৱাড়ী হ’ব, যিসমূহত উন্নত মানৰ বুনিয়াদী সা-সুবিধা আৰু দৃশ্য-শ্ৰাব্য সহায্য সামগ্ৰী, স্বচ্ছ শক্তিৰ ব্যৱস্থা থাকিব আৰু শিশুসকলৰ প্ৰাৰম্ভিক বিকাশৰ বাবে উন্নত বাতাবৰণৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২লাখ অংগণৱাড়ী কেন্দ্ৰক ‘সক্ষম অংগণৱাড়ী’ হিচাপে উন্নীত কৰাৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰিছে।