Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to Indian Coast Guard family on their Raising Day
01 FEB 2022 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to the Indian Coast Guard family on their Raising Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Best wishes to the Indian Coast Guard family on their Raising Day.
An organisation of great strategic importance, our Coast Guard is an outstanding team of professionals, who steadfastly secure our coasts and also are at the forefront of humanitarian efforts."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारतीय तटरक्षक परिवार को उनके स्थापना दिवस पर शुभकामनायें दीं
01 FEB 2022 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारतीय तटरक्षक परिवार को उनके स्थापना दिवस पर शुभकामनायें दीं हैं।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“भारतीय तटरक्षक परिवार को उनके स्थापना दिवस पर शुभकामनायें।
तटरक्षक एक ऐसा संगठन है, जिसका विशाल रणनीतिक महत्त्व है। वह कर्तव्यपरायण लोगों का एक शानदार दल है, जो निरंतर हमारे तटों की रक्षा करता है और हमेशा लोकोपकारी प्रयासों में अग्रणी रहता है।”