Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to Indian Coast Guard family on their Raising Day
01 FEB 2022 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to the Indian Coast Guard family on their Raising Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Best wishes to the Indian Coast Guard family on their Raising Day.
An organisation of great strategic importance, our Coast Guard is an outstanding team of professionals, who steadfastly secure our coasts and also are at the forefront of humanitarian efforts."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
ہندوستانی ساحلی محافظ کے یوم تاسیس کے موقع پر وزیر اعظم کی طرف سے نیک خواہشات کا اظہار
01 FEB 2022 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہندوستانی کوسٹ گارڈ کو ان کے یوم تاسیس کے موقع پر نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
ایک ٹوئٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا :
’’انڈین کوسٹ گارڈ فیملی کے لیے ان کے یوم تاسیس پر نیک خواہشات۔
ایک جامع اہمیت کی حامل تنظیم، ہمارے کوسٹ گارڈ پیشہ ور افراد کی ایک غیر معمولی ٹیم ہے جو چابک دستی کے ساتھ ہمارے ساحلوں کی حفاظت کرتی ہے اور وہ انسانی بنیادوں پر کی جانے والی کوششوں میں بھی ہمیشہ پیش پیش رہتے ہیں‘‘۔