Prime Minister's Office
PM extends best wishes to Indian Coast Guard family on their Raising Day
01 FEB 2022 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his best wishes to the Indian Coast Guard family on their Raising Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Best wishes to the Indian Coast Guard family on their Raising Day.
An organisation of great strategic importance, our Coast Guard is an outstanding team of professionals, who steadfastly secure our coasts and also are at the forefront of humanitarian efforts."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी भारतीय तटरक्षक दलाला त्यांच्या स्थापना दिनानिमित्त दिल्या शुभेच्छा
01 FEB 2022 9:35AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी भारतीय तटरक्षक दलाला त्यांच्या स्थापना दिनानिमित्त शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
आपल्या ट्विटर संदेशामध्ये पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
"भारतीय तटरक्षक दलाला त्यांच्या स्थापना दिनानिमित्त हार्दिक शुभेच्छा.
अत्यंत सामरिक महत्त्व असलेले,आपले तटरक्षक दल हा कर्तव्यनिष्ठेने काम करणाऱ्यांचा एक उत्कृष्ट समूह आहे, जे आपली किनारपट्टी सुरक्षित ठेवण्यासाठी अविरतपणे झटतात, तसेच मानवतेच्या कल्याणासाठी देखील आघाडीवर असतात.”