Ministry of Home Affairs
Award of Gallantry Medals / Service Medals on the occasion of Republic Day, 2022
25 JAN 2022 10:50AM by PIB Delhi
A total 939 Police personnel have been awarded Medals on the occasion of Republic Day-2022. The break-up is as under:
Gallantry Medals
Name of the Medals
Number of Medals Awarded
Police Medal for Gallantry (PMG)
189
Gallantry Medals
Name of the Medals
Number of Medals Awarded
President’s Police Medal for Distinguished Service (PPM)
88
Police Medal for Meritorious Service (PM)
662
Among the majority of 189 Gallantry Awards, 134 personnel are being awarded for their gallant action in Jammu & Kashmir Region. 47 personnel for their gallant action in Left Wing Extremist affected areas and 01 person for their gallant action in North-East Region. Among the personnel receiving Gallantry Awards 115 are from J&K Police, 30 are from CRPF, 03 from ITBP, 02 from BSF, 03 from SSB, 10 from Chhattisgarh Police, 09 from Odisha Police and 07 from Maharashtra Police and the remaining from the other States/UTs.
Details of Awardees Lists are enclosed as below:
Sl No.
Subject
Number of Persons
List
1.
Police Medal for Gallantry (PMG)
189
List-I
2.
President’s Police Medal for Distinguished Service
88
List-II
3.
Police Medal for Meritorious Service
662
List-III
4.
State Wise/Force Wise list of Medal awardees to the Police Personnel
As per List
List-IV
Click here to view List-I
Click here to view List-II
Click here to view List-III
Click here to view List-IV

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
یوم جمہوریہ 2022کے موقع پر شجاعت/ سروس میڈلس کی تفویض
یوم جمہوریہ 2022کے موقع پرکل 939پولیس اہلکاروں کو میڈلس تفویض کئے گئے ، جن کی تفصیل درج ذیل ہے ۔
25 JAN 2022 10:50AM by PIB Delhi
گیلنٹری میڈلس (شجاعت کے لئے تمغے )
تمغے کا نام
تفویض شدہ تمغوں کی تعداد
شجاعت کے لئے پولیس تمغے (پی ایم جی )
189
گیلنٹری میڈلس
تمغوں کا نام
تفویض شدہ تمغوں کی تعداد
ممتاز خدمات کے لئے صدرجمہوریہ کے پولیس میڈلس (پی پی ایم )
88
مستحسن خدمات کے لئے پولیس میڈلس (پی ایم )
662
189گیلنٹری ایوارڈس حاصل کرنے والوں میں سے زیادہ تر، 134 اہلکاروں کو جموں وکشمر خطے میں ان کے جانبازی کے مظاہرے کے لئے ان ایوارڈس سے تفویض کیاگیاہے ، 47اہلکاروں کو بائیں بازوں کی انتہاپسندی سے متاثرہ علاقوں میں ان کے بہادری کے اقدامات کے لئے اورایک اہلکارکو شمال مشرقی خطے میں شجاعت کا مظاہرہ کرنے پراس ایوارڈ سے سرفراد کیاگیاہے ۔ گیلنٹری ایوارڈس حاصل کرنے والے اہلکاروں میں ، 115اہلکاروں کا تعلق جمو ں وکشمیر پولیس سے ، 30اہلکار سی آرپی ایف کے ہیں ، تین اہلکار آئی ٹی بی پی کے ہیں ، 02اہلکار بی ایس ایف کے ، 03اہلکار ایس ایس بی کے ، 10اہلکار چھتیس گڑھ پولیس کے ، 9اہلکار اڈیشہ پولیس کے اور7اہلکار مہاراشٹر پولیس کے ہیں ، جب کہ باقی اہلکاروں کا تعلق دیگرریاستو اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں سے ہے ۔ ایوارڈ یافتگان کی فہرستوں کی تفصیلات ذیل میں پیش ہیں ۔
نمبرشمار
موضوع
اہلکاروں کی تعداد
فہرست
1.
شجاعت کے لئے پولیس میڈل(پی ایم جی )
189
فہرست -I
2.
ممتاز خدمات کے لئے صدرجمہوریہ کا پولیس میڈل
88
فہرست -II
3.
مستحسن خدمات کے لئے پولیس میڈل
662
فہرست -III
4.
میڈل یافتگان پولیس اہلکاروں کی ریاست کے لحاظ سے اورفورس کے لحاظ سے فہرست
فہرست کے مطابق
فہرست- IV
فہرست -Iکے لئے یہاں کلک کریں
فہرست- II کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں
فہرست- III کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں
فہرست- IV کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں