Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of noted cartoonist Shri Narayan Debnath Ji
18 JAN 2022 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of noted cartoonist Shri Narayan Debnath Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Shri Narayan Debnath Ji brightened several lives through his works, cartoons and illustrations. His works reflected his intellectual prowess. The characters he created will remain eternally popular. Pained by his demise. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
معروف کارٹونسٹ شری نارائن دیب ناتھ جی کی رحلت پر وزیراعظم کا اظہار تعزیت
18 JAN 2022 2:32PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے معروف کارٹونسٹ شری نارائن دیب ناتھ جی کے انتقال پر گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’شری نارائن دیب ناتھ جی نے اپنے کاموں، کارٹونوں اور تصاویر کے ذریعے کئی زندگیاں روشن کیں۔ ان کے کاموں نے ان کی فکری صلاحیت کی عکاسی کی۔ ان کے تخلیق کردہ کردار ہمیشہ مقبول عام رہیں گے۔ ان کے انتقال سے بے حد غم زدہ ہوں۔ ان کے اہل خانہ اور مداحوں سے تعزیت۔ اوم شانتی‘‘۔