প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১৯ নৱেম্বৰত উত্তৰপ্রদেশ ভ্ৰমণ আৰু ৬২৫০ কোটি টকা মূল্যৰ একাধিক উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
জল সংকট দূৰ কৰা আৰু কৃষকসকলৰ সকাহ দিবলৈ মাহোবাত এলানি প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন কৰিব প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে
ঝান্সিত ৬০০ মেগাৱাট সৌৰশক্তি প্ৰকল্প আৰু অটল একতা উদ্যানৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিব প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে
17 NOV 2021 1:59PM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে ১৯ নৱেম্বৰত উত্তৰ প্রদেশৰ মাহোবা আৰু ঝান্সি ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে মাহোবাত এলানি প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন কৰিব। এই অঞ্চলৰ দীর্ঘদিনীয়া জল সংকট দূৰ কৰিবলৈ এয়া এক উল্লেখযোগ্য পদক্ষেপ। ইয়াৰ ফলত সংশ্লিষ্ট অঞ্চলসমূহত পানীৰ অভাৱ দূৰ হোৱাৰ লগতে কৃষকসকল উপকৃত হ’ব। এই প্রকল্পসমূহ হ’ল-অর্জুন সহায়ক প্রকল্প, ৰাতাউলি বান্ধ প্রকল্প, ভাওনী জলাধাৰ প্রকল্প আৰু মাঝগাঁও জলসিঞ্চন প্রকল্প। ৩,২৫০ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে নির্মিত এই প্রকল্পসমূহে মাহোবা, হামিৰপুৰ, বান্দা, ললিতপুৰ জিলাৰ ৬৫হাজাৰ হেক্টৰ ভূমিত জলসিঞ্চনৰ পানী যোগান ধৰা হ’ব৷ সংশ্লিষ্ট অঞ্চলত খোৱাপানীৰ ব্যৱস্থাও কৰা হ’ব৷
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে ঝান্সিৰ গাৰাউঠাত বিয়লি ৫.১৫ বজাত ৬০০ মেগাৱাট ক্ষমতাসম্পন্ন সৌৰ বিদ্যুৎ প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব। ইয়াৰ বাবে ৩,০০০ কোটি টকা আৱণ্টন কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে সস্তাত বিদ্যুৎ পোৱা যাব আৰু গ্রিডসমূহত সুস্থিৰতা আহিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মোদীয়ে ঝান্সিত ১১,০০০ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে নির্মিত অটল একতা উদ্যানৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিব। প্রাক্তন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী অটল বিহাৰী বাজপেয়ীৰ নামত নির্মিত ৪০,০০০ বর্গমিটাৰ এলেকা জোৰা এই পার্কত এটা গ্রন্থাগাৰ আৰু প্রাক্তন প্রধানমন্ত্রীৰ প্রতিকৃতি আছে। ষ্টেছ্যু অফ ইউনিটীৰ পৰিকল্পনাকাৰী বিখ্যাত ভাস্কৰ্য শিল্পী শ্রী ৰাম সুতাৰে এই প্রতিকৃতি নিৰ্মাণ কৰিছে৷

Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit UP and launch multiple development projects worth over Rs 6250 crore on 19th November
PM to inaugurate projects in Mahoba to help alleviate the problem of water shortage and bring much needed relief to farmers
PM to lay foundation stone of 600 MW Ultramega Solar Power Park and also inaugurate Atal Ekta Park in Jhansi
17 NOV 2021 1:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Mahoba and Jhansi districts of Uttar Pradesh on 19th November 2021.
In a significant initiative to alleviate water distress, at around 2:45 PM, Prime Minister will inaugurate multiple projects in Mahoba. These projects will help alleviate the issue of water shortage in the region and bring much needed relief to the farmers. These projects include Arjun Sahayak Project, Ratauli Weir Project, Bhaoni Dam Project and Majhgaon–Chilli Sprinkler Project. The cumulative cost of these projects is more than Rs. 3250 Crore and their operationalisation will help in irrigation of around 65000 hectares of land in the districts of Mahoba, Hamirpur, Banda and Lalitpur, benefitting lakhs of farmers of the region. These projects will also provide potable drinking water to the region.
At around 5:15 PM, Prime Minister will participate in a programme during which he will lay the foundation stone of 600 MW Ultramega Solar Power Park at Garautha in Jhansi. It is being constructed at a cost of over Rs 3000 crore, and will help provide the dual benefits of cheaper electricity and grid stability.
Prime Minister will also inaugurate Atal Ekta Park in Jhansi. Named after Former Prime Minister Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee, the park has been built at a cost of over Rs 11 crore, and is spread across an area of about 40,000 square metre. It will also house a library, as well as a statue of Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee. The statue has been built by the renowned sculptor Shri Ram Sutar, the man behind the Statue of Unity.