وزیراعظم کا دفتر
معذور افراد کے بین الاقوامی دن کے موقع پر وزیراعظم کا پیغام
03 DEC 2021 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
معذور افراد کے بین الاقوامی دن کے موقع پر وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا،
’’ معذور افراد کے بین الاقوامی دن کے موقع پر میں بھارت کی ترقی میں معذور افراد کی شاندار خدمات اور حصولیابی کی تعریف کروں گا۔ ان کی زندگی کا سفر، ان کو عزم و حوصلہ بہت تحریک دیتا ہے۔
حکومت ہند معذور افراد کو بااختیار بنانے کے لئے بنیادی ڈھانچے کو مزید مضبوط کرنے کے واسطے سرگرمی سے کام کررہی ہے۔ اس سلسلے میں برابری ، رسائی اور مواقع پر خصوصی توجہ دی جارہی ہے ‘‘۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM’s message on International Day of Persons with Disabilities
03 DEC 2021 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
On the International Day of Persons with Disabilities, Prime Minister Narendra Modi said,
"On International Day of Persons with Disabilities, I would like to appreciate the stellar achievements and contributions of persons with disabilities to India’s progress. Their life journeys, their courage and determination is very motivating.
The Government of India is actively working to further strengthen infrastructure that empowers persons with disabilities. The emphasis remains on equality, accessibility and opportunity".