Prime Minister's Office
PM’s message on International Day of Persons with Disabilities
03 DEC 2021 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
On the International Day of Persons with Disabilities, Prime Minister Narendra Modi said,
"On International Day of Persons with Disabilities, I would like to appreciate the stellar achievements and contributions of persons with disabilities to India’s progress. Their life journeys, their courage and determination is very motivating.
The Government of India is actively working to further strengthen infrastructure that empowers persons with disabilities. The emphasis remains on equality, accessibility and opportunity".

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય દિવ્યાંગજન દિવસ પર પ્રધાનમંત્રીનો સંદેશ
03 DEC 2021 5:16PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય દિવ્યાંગજન દિવસ પર પોતાના સંદેશામાં કહ્યું,
“આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય દિવ્યાંગજન દિવસ પર, હું ભારતની પ્રગતિમાં દિવ્યાંગજનોની શાનદાર ઉપલબ્ધિઓ અને યોગદાનની પ્રશંસા કરૂં છું. તેમની જીવન યાત્રા, તેમનું સાહસ અને દ્રઢ સંકલ્પ ખૂબ પ્રેરક છે.
ભારત સરકાર દિવ્યાંગજનોને સશક્ત બનાવનારી આધારભૂત સુવિધાઓને હજુ પણ મજબૂત કરવા માટે સક્રિયતાથી કામ કરી રહી છે. તેમના માટે સમાનતા, પહોંચ અને તક સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા પર સતત ભાર આપી રહી છે.”