Prime Minister's Office
PM’s message on International Day of Persons with Disabilities
03 DEC 2021 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
On the International Day of Persons with Disabilities, Prime Minister Narendra Modi said,
"On International Day of Persons with Disabilities, I would like to appreciate the stellar achievements and contributions of persons with disabilities to India’s progress. Their life journeys, their courage and determination is very motivating.
The Government of India is actively working to further strengthen infrastructure that empowers persons with disabilities. The emphasis remains on equality, accessibility and opportunity".

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আন্তর্জাতিক ভিন্নভাবে সক্ষম দিবস উপলক্ষ্যে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর বার্তা
03 DEC 2021 5:16PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৩রা ডিসেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আন্তর্জাতিক ভিন্নভাবে সক্ষম দিবস উপলক্ষ্যে এক বার্তায় বলেছেন,
“ আন্তর্জাতিক ভিন্নভাবে সক্ষম দিবসে ভিন্নভাবে সক্ষমদের অনবদ্য সাফল্য অর্জন ও ভারতের উন্নয়নে তাঁদের অবদানের প্রশংসা করি। তাঁদের জীবনযাত্রা, তাঁদের সাহস ও দৃঢ় সংকল্প অত্যন্ত প্রেরণাদায়ক।
কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার ভিন্ন ভাবে সক্ষমদের ক্ষমতায়নের জন্য পরিকাঠামোকে আরো উন্নত করে তুলছে। তাঁরা যাতে সমানভাবে সব কিছুর সুযোগ পান সেটি নিশ্চিত করতে গুরু্ত্ব দেওয়া হচ্ছে।“