Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to Andhra Pradesh CM about heavy rainfall in parts of the state
19 NOV 2021 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to Andhra Pradesh Chief Minister, Shri Y S Jagan Mohan Reddy on the situation in the wake of heavy rainfall in parts of the state. Shri Modi has assured all possible support from the Centre.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Spoke to Andhra Pradesh CM @ysjagan Garu on the situation in the wake of heavy rainfall in parts of the state. Assured all possible support from the Centre. I pray for everyone’s well-being and safety."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے آندھر پردیش کے علاقوں میں موسلادھار بارش کے بارے میں ریاست کے وزیراعلیٰ سے بات چیت کی
19 NOV 2021 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،19نومبر، 2021/ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آندھر پردیش کے علاقوں میں موسلادھار بارش کے تناظر میں صورت حال پر وزیر اعلیٰ جناب وائی ایس جگن موہن ریڈی سے بات چیت کی ۔ جناب مودی نے مرکز کی طرف سے ہر ممکن مدد کا یقین دلایا۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا :
’’میں نے آندھر پردیش کے وزیر اعلیٰ سے ریاست کے علاقوں میں موسلادھار بارش کے تناظر میں صورتحال پر بات چیت کی۔ انہیں مرکز کی طرف سے ہر ممکن مدد کا یقین دلایا۔ میں ہر ایک کی خوشحالی اور حفاظت کے لیے دعا گو ہوں۔‘‘