প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
যুক্তৰাজ্যৰ গ্লাছগ’ত অনুষ্ঠিত চিঅ'পি২৬ ত নেপালৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বৈঠক
02 NOV 2021 8:02PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২১ ৰ ২ নৱেম্বৰত যুক্তৰাজ্যৰ গ্লাছগ’ত অনুষ্ঠিত চিঅ'পি২৬ সন্মিলনৰ সময়ত গ্লাছগ’ত নেপালৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মাননীয় শ্বেৰ বাহাদুৰ দেউবাৰে মিলিত হয়।
২. দুয়োজন নেতাই ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীটোৰ বিৰুদ্ধে অব্যাহত থকা প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতা অধিক সুদৃঢ়কৰণৰ উপায়ৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰে। দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই মহামাৰীটোৰ সময়ত ভাৰত আৰু নেপালৰ মাজত বিশেষকৈ ভাৰতৰপৰা নেপাললৈ ভেকছিন, ঔষধ আৰু চিকিৎসা সা-সঁজুলি যোগান তথা একেদৰে সীমান্তইদি পণ্যৰাজিৰ মুক্ত প্ৰবাহ নিশ্চিতকৰণৰ জৰিয়তে উৎকৃষ্ট সহযোগিতাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। দুয়োজন নেতাই মহামাৰীৰ-পিছৰ পুনৰুদ্ধাৰৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ঘনিষ্ঠভাৱে কাম কৰিবলৈয়ো সন্মতি প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
৩. দেউবাই নেপালৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে কাৰ্যভাৰ গ্ৰহণ কৰাত এই বছৰৰ জুলাইত টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপৰ পিছত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী দেউবাৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ এয়া আছিল প্ৰথমখন বৈঠক।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Prime Minister of Nepal on the sidelines of COP26 in Glasgow, UK
02 NOV 2021 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met Prime Minister of Nepal Rt. Hon. Mr. Sher Bahadur Deuba in Glasgow on the sidelines of COP26 Summit in Glasgow, United Kingdom on 2nd November 2021.
2. Both leaders discussed ways to further strengthen bilateral cooperation including in the context of ongoing efforts against the COVID-19 pandemic. The two leaders noted the excellent cooperation between India and Nepal during the pandemic particularly through the supply of vaccines, medicines and medical equipment from India to Nepal as well as by ensuring the free flow of goods across the borders. Both leaders also agreed to work closely towards post-pandemic recovery.
3. This was the first meeting of Prime Minister Modi with Prime Minister Deuba after the telephone conversation between them in July this year when Mr Deuba assumed office as the Prime Minister of Nepal.