Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Akash Kumar for winning Bronze Medal at World Boxing Championships
06 NOV 2021 8:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Akash Kumar for winning the Bronze Medal at the World Boxing Championships.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Well done Akash! Congratulations for the prestigious medal at the World Boxing Championships.
This success will motivate younger boxers to excel. Wishing you the very best for your future endeavours."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
অকাশ কুমারনা ৱর্ল্দ বোক্সিং চেম্পিয়নশিপ্সতা ব্রোঞ্জ মেদল লৌরকপদা পি.এম. মোদীনা থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
06 NOV 2021 8:34PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা অকাশ কুমারনা ৱর্ল্দ বোক্সিং চেম্পিয়নশিপ্সতা ব্রোঞ্জ মেদল লৌরকপদা ফোঙদোকখ্রে।
ত্বিত অমদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
"নীংথিনা শানখি অকাশ! ৱর্ল্দ বোক্সিং চেম্পিয়নশিপ্সতা মমল য়াম্লবা মেদল লৌরকপগীদমক থাগৎপা ফোঙদোক্লি।
মসিগী মাইপাকপা অসিনা নহা ওইরিবা বোক্সরশিংনা মীথোই-মীহেন ওইনবগীদমক ইথিল পীরগনি। অদোমগী তুংগী পুন্সিগীদমক য়াইফ-মঙ্গোল পীজরি।"