Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Akash Kumar for winning Bronze Medal at World Boxing Championships
06 NOV 2021 8:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Akash Kumar for winning the Bronze Medal at the World Boxing Championships.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Well done Akash! Congratulations for the prestigious medal at the World Boxing Championships.
This success will motivate younger boxers to excel. Wishing you the very best for your future endeavours."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے آکاش کمار کو عالمی باکسنگ چمپئن شپ میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد پیش کی ہے
06 NOV 2021 8:34PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،07 نومبر، 2021/
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نےآکاش کمار کوعالمی باکسنگ چمپئن شپ میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے اپنے ایک ٹوئیٹ میں کہا۔
’’شاندار کارکردگی آکاش! عالمی باکسنگ چمپئن شپ میں باوقار تمغہ حاصل کرنے کے لئے مبارکباد۔
یہ کامیابی نوجوان باکسروں کے لئے باعث ترغیب ہوگی۔ مستقبل میں آپ کی کامیابیوں کے لئے نیک خواہشات۔‘‘