Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Akash Kumar for winning Bronze Medal at World Boxing Championships
06 NOV 2021 8:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Akash Kumar for winning the Bronze Medal at the World Boxing Championships.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Well done Akash! Congratulations for the prestigious medal at the World Boxing Championships.
This success will motivate younger boxers to excel. Wishing you the very best for your future endeavours."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
‘বিশ্ব বক্সিং চেম্পিয়ণশ্বিপ’ত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক বিজয়ী আকাশ কুমাৰক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
06 NOV 2021 8:34PM by PIB Guwahati
‘বিশ্ব বক্সিং চেম্পিয়ণশ্বিপ’ত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰা আকাশ কুমাৰক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
এক বাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“সুন্দৰ প্ৰদৰ্শন আকাশ! বিশ্ব বক্সিং চেম্পিয়ণশ্বিপত সন্মানীয় পদক অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। এই সাফল্যই যুৱ বক্সাৰসকলক আগুৱাই যোৱাৰ বাবে অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিব। ভৱিষ্যতৰ প্ৰয়াসৰ বাবে তোমালৈ শুভ কামনা জনাইছো”।