Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Mr Bill Gates on the sidelines of COP26 in Glasgow, UK
02 NOV 2021 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met Mr Bill Gates on the sidelines of COP26 Summit in Glasgow, United Kingdom on 2 November 2021.
2. Prime Minister expressed appreciation for the work being done by the Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation in India. Bill Gates briefed Prime Minister on the progress of Mission Innovation. They discussed ways to step up activities in India under Mission Innovation.
3. Promising opportunities in areas like green hydrogen, aviation fuels, battery storage and vaccine research were also discussed.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ব্ৰিটেইনৰ গ্লাছগ’ৰ অনুষ্ঠিত কপ-২৬ শীৰ্ষক অনুষ্ঠানৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে শ্ৰীযুত বিল গেটছৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বৈঠক
02 NOV 2021 7:58PM by PIB Guwahati
ব্ৰিটেইন গ্লাছগ’ত ২ নৱেম্বৰ, ২০২১ত কপ-২৬ শীৰ্ষক অনুষ্ঠানৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে শ্ৰীযুত বিল গেটছৰ সৈতে বৈঠকত মিলিত হয়।
এই উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিল গেটছ আৰু মেলিণ্ডা গেটছ ফাউণ্ডেশ্যনে ভাৰতত কৰি থকা কামৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে৷ বিল গেটছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক মিচন ইন’ভেচনৰ অগ্ৰগতিৰ সন্দৰ্ভত চমুকৈ অৱগত কৰে৷ তেওঁলোকে ভাৰতত মিচন ইন’ভেচনৰ কাম-কাজৰ পৰৱৰ্তী পদক্ষেপ সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা কৰে৷
আলোচনাত হাইড্ৰ’জেন, বিমানৰ ইন্ধন, বেটাৰী ষ্টৰেজ আৰু ভেকচিনৰ গৱেষণাৰ দৰে বিষয়ে স্থান লাভ কৰে৷