Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate the Infosys Foundation Vishram Sadan at National Cancer Institute in Jhajjar campus of AIIMS New Delhi on 21st October
20 OCT 2021 4:15PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the Infosys Foundation Vishram Sadan at National Cancer Institute (NCI) in Jhajjar Campus of AIIMS New Delhi, on 21st October, 2021 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing, which will be followed by his address on the occasion.
The 806 bedded Vishram Sadan has been constructed by Infosys Foundation, as a part of Corporate Social Responsibility, to provide air conditioned accommodation facilities to the accompanying attendants of the Cancer Patients, who often have to stay in Hospitals for longer duration. It has been constructed by the Foundation at a cost of about Rs 93 crore. It is located in close proximity to the hospital & OPD Blocks of NCI.
Union Health & Family Welfare Minister, Shri Mansukh Mandaviya, Haryana Chief Minister Minister Shri Manohar Lal Khattar and Chairperson of Infosys Foundation, Ms Sudha Murthy, will also be present on the occasion.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
புதுதில்லி எய்ம்ஸ் மருத்துவமனையில் ஜாஜர் வளாகத்தில் உள்ள தேசிய புற்றுநோய் மையத்தில் இன்ஃபோசிஸ் அறக்கட்டளைக் கட்டியுள்ள விஷ்ரம் சதன் கட்டிடத்தை பிரதமர் நாளை தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
20 OCT 2021 4:15PM by PIB Chennai
புதுதில்லி எய்ம்ஸ் மருத்துவமனையில், ஜாஜர் வளாகத்தில் உள்ள தேசிய புற்றுநோய் மையத்தில் இன்ஃபோசிஸ் அறக்கட்டளைக் கட்டியுள்ள விஷ்ரம் சதன் கட்டிடத்தை பிரதமர், அக்டோபர் 21ம் தேதி காலை 10.30 மணிக்கு காணொலிக் காட்சி மூலம் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். அதன்பின் அவர் உரையாற்றுகிறார்.
806 படுக்கை வசதிகள் கொண்ட விஷ்ரம் சதன் கட்டிடத்தை இன்ஃபோசிஸ் அறக்கட்டளை, பெருநிறுவனத்தின் சமூகப் பொறுப்பு நிதியின் கீழ் கட்டியுள்ளது. இது புற்றுநோய்க்கு சிகிச்சை பெறும் நோயாளிகளுடன் நீண்ட காலம் தங்கி இருப்பவர்களுகக்கு ஏசி வசதியுடன் கூடிய தங்கும் வசதியை அளிக்கிறது. இதை இன்ஃபோசிஸ் அறக்கட்டளை ரூ.93 கோடி செலவில் கட்டியுள்ளது. தேசிய புற்றுநோய் மையத்தின் மருத்துவமனை மற்றும் வெளிநோயாளிகள் பிரிவுக்கு அருகே இந்த விஷ்ரம் சதன் கட்டிடம் உள்ளது.
மத்திய சுகாதார மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சர், திரு மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா, ஹரியானா முதல்வர் திரு மனோகர் லால் கத்தார் மற்றும் இன்ஃபோசிஸ் அறக்கட்டளைத் தலைவர் திருமிகு சுதா மூர்த்தி ஆகியோர் இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் பங்கேற்பர்.