Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds Indian shooting team for topping the medal tally at the Junior World Championships
10 OCT 2021 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulates Indian shooters for topping the medal tally at the Shooting Junior World Championships with 40 medals including 16 Gold medals.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Outstanding performance by our shooters! India emerges on top of the medal tally at the Shooting Junior World Championships with 40 medals including 16 Golds. Congratulations to the team and best wishes for the future. This success will inspire several budding shooters."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
জুনিয়র বিশ্ব চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপে পদক তালিকায় ভারতীয় দল শীর্ষ স্থান দখল করার জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রী প্রশংসা জানিয়েছেন
10 OCT 2021 7:28PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি,১০ অক্টোবর, ২০২১
১৬ টি স্বর্ণপদক সহ ৪০ টি পদক জিতে জুনিয়র বিশ্ব শুটিং চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপে পদক তালিকায় শীর্ষস্থান দখল করার জন্য ভারতীয় শুটারদের অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন:
"আমাদের শুটারা অসাধারণ ক্রীড়াদক্ষতার পরিচয় দিয়েছেন! ভারত ১৬ টি সোনা সহ ৪০ টি পদক জিতে জুনিয়র বিশ্ব শুটিং চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপে পদক তালিকার শীর্ষে উঠে এসেছে। দলকে অভিনন্দন এবং ভবিষ্যতের জন্য শুভ কামনা। এই সাফল্য বেশ কয়েকজন উদীয়মান শুটারকে অনুপ্রাণিত করবে।"