Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds Indian shooting team for topping the medal tally at the Junior World Championships
10 OCT 2021 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulates Indian shooters for topping the medal tally at the Shooting Junior World Championships with 40 medals including 16 Gold medals.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Outstanding performance by our shooters! India emerges on top of the medal tally at the Shooting Junior World Championships with 40 medals including 16 Golds. Congratulations to the team and best wishes for the future. This success will inspire several budding shooters."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ જુનિયર વર્લ્ડ ચેમ્પિયનશિપમાં મેડલ ટેલીમાં ટોપ કરવા બદલ ભારતીય શૂટિંગ ટીમની પ્રશંસા કરી
10 OCT 2021 7:28PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ 16 ગોલ્ડ મેડલ સહિત 40 મેડલ સાથે શૂટિંગ જુનિયર વર્લ્ડ ચેમ્પિયનશિપમાં મેડલ ટેલીમાં ટોપ કરવા બદલ ભારતીય શૂટર્સને અભિનંદન આપ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વિટ કર્યું:
"આપણા શૂટર્સનું ઉત્કૃષ્ટ પ્રદર્શન! શૂટિંગ જુનિયર વર્લ્ડ ચેમ્પિયનશિપમાં ભારત 16 મેડલ સહિત 40 મેડલ સાથે મેડલ ટેલિમાં ટોચ પર ઉભરી આવ્યું છે. ટીમને અભિનંદન અને ભવિષ્ય માટે શુભેચ્છાઓ. આ સફળતા ઘણા ઉભરતા શૂટર્સને પ્રેરણા આપશે."