Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds Indian shooting team for topping the medal tally at the Junior World Championships
10 OCT 2021 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulates Indian shooters for topping the medal tally at the Shooting Junior World Championships with 40 medals including 16 Gold medals.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Outstanding performance by our shooters! India emerges on top of the medal tally at the Shooting Junior World Championships with 40 medals including 16 Golds. Congratulations to the team and best wishes for the future. This success will inspire several budding shooters."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने जूनियर विश्व चैंपियनशिप की पदक तालिका में शीर्ष स्थान प्राप्त करने के लिए भारतीय निशानेबाजी टीम की सराहना की
10 OCT 2021 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने निशानेबाजी की जूनियर विश्‍व चैंपियनशिप में 16 स्‍वर्ण पदकों सहित 40 पदकों के साथ पदक तालिका में शीर्ष स्थान प्राप्त करने वाले भारतीय निशानेबाजों को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने अपने ट्वीट में कहा:
“हमारे निशानेबाजों द्वारा उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन! निशानेबाजी की जूनियर विश्व चैंपियनशिप में भारत 16 स्वर्ण सहित 40 पदकों के साथ पदक तालिका में शीर्ष पर पहुंचा। निशानेबाजी टीम को बधाई और भविष्य के लिए शुभकामनाएं। यह सफलता कई उभरते निशानेबाजों को प्रेरित करेगी।”