Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds Indian shooting team for topping the medal tally at the Junior World Championships
10 OCT 2021 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulates Indian shooters for topping the medal tally at the Shooting Junior World Championships with 40 medals including 16 Gold medals.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Outstanding performance by our shooters! India emerges on top of the medal tally at the Shooting Junior World Championships with 40 medals including 16 Golds. Congratulations to the team and best wishes for the future. This success will inspire several budding shooters."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
जागतिक स्पर्धेत अव्वल स्थान पटकावल्याबद्दल पंतप्रधानांकडून कनिष्ठ नेमबाज संघाचं कौतुक
10 OCT 2021 7:28PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी जागतिक कनिष्ठ स्पर्धेत 16 सुवर्ण पदकांसह एकूण 40 पदके जिंकत अव्वल स्थान पटकावल्याबद्दल भारतीय नेमबाजांचं अभिनंदन केलं आहे.
ट्वीट संदेशात पंतप्रधान म्हणाले :
"आपल्या नेमबाजांची उत्कृष्ठ कामगिरी ! 16 सुवर्ण पदकांसह एकूण 40 पदके जिंकत अव्वल स्थान पटकावले. या कामगिरीबद्दल संघाचे अभिनंदन आणि भविष्यासाठी शुभेच्छा. हे यश उभरत्या नेमबाजांसाठी प्रेरणादायी ठरेल."