Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds Indian shooting team for topping the medal tally at the Junior World Championships
10 OCT 2021 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulates Indian shooters for topping the medal tally at the Shooting Junior World Championships with 40 medals including 16 Gold medals.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Outstanding performance by our shooters! India emerges on top of the medal tally at the Shooting Junior World Championships with 40 medals including 16 Golds. Congratulations to the team and best wishes for the future. This success will inspire several budding shooters."

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ജൂനിയർ ലോക ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിന്റെ മെഡൽ പട്ടികയിൽ ഒന്നാമതെത്തിയ ഇന്ത്യൻ ഷൂട്ടിംഗ് ടീമിനെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു
10 OCT 2021 7:28PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ലോക ജൂനിയർ ഷൂട്ടിംഗ് ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പിൽ 16 സ്വർണ്ണ മെഡലുകൾ ഉൾപ്പെടെ 40 മെഡലുകളോടെ മെഡൽ പട്ടികയിൽ ഒന്നാമതെത്തിയ ഇന്ത്യൻ ഷൂട്ടർമാരെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു.
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ട്വീറ്റ് ചെയ്തു:
"നമ്മുടെ ഷൂട്ടർമാരുടെ മികച്ച പ്രകടനം! ഷൂട്ടിംഗ് ജൂനിയർ ലോക ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പിൽ ഇന്ത്യ 16 സ്വർണ്ണമടക്കം 40 മെഡലുകളോടെ മെഡൽ പട്ടികയിൽ ഒന്നാമതെത്തി. ടീമിന് അഭിനന്ദനങ്ങൾ, ഭാവിക്ക് ആശംസകൾ. ഈ വിജയം നിരവധി വളർന്നുവരുന്ന ഷൂട്ടർമാർക്ക് പ്രചോദനമാകും."