Prime Minister's Office
MyGov quiz on the Prime Minister completing 20 years as a Head of Government
07 OCT 2021 10:25AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has completed 20 years as a head of the Government today. On this occasion, MyGovIndia is organising the Seva Samarpan Quiz Contest.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"PM @narendramodi completes 20 years as a head of Government today, 7th Oct. He has often described himself as a ‘Pradhan Sevak’, working for an ‘Aatmanirbhar Bharat’. Take this quiz on @mygovindia on various aspects of nation-building in these 20 years: https://t.co/nEYpBCltGN"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
સરકારના વડા તરીકે 20 વર્ષ પૂર્ણ કરતા પ્રધાનમંત્રી પર MyGov ક્વિઝ
07 OCT 2021 10:25AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે સરકારના વડા તરીકે 20 વર્ષ પૂર્ણ કર્યા છે. આ પ્રસંગે, MyGovIndia સેવા સમર્પણ ક્વિઝ સ્પર્ધાનું આયોજન કરી રહ્યું છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે ટ્વિટ કર્યું;
"પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે 7 ઓક્ટોબરના રોજ સરકારના વડા તરીકે 20 વર્ષ પૂર્ણ કર્યા છે. તેમણે ઘણી વખત પોતાને 'આત્મનિર્ભર ભારત' માટે કામ કરતા 'પ્રધાન સેવક' તરીકે વર્ણવ્યા છે. આ 20 વર્ષમાં રાષ્ટ્ર નિર્માણના વિવિધ પાસાઓ પર @mygovindia પર આ ક્વિઝમાં ભાગ લો: https://t.co/nEYpBCltGN "