Prime Minister's Office
MyGov quiz on the Prime Minister completing 20 years as a Head of Government
07 OCT 2021 10:25AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has completed 20 years as a head of the Government today. On this occasion, MyGovIndia is organising the Seva Samarpan Quiz Contest.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"PM @narendramodi completes 20 years as a head of Government today, 7th Oct. He has often described himself as a ‘Pradhan Sevak’, working for an ‘Aatmanirbhar Bharat’. Take this quiz on @mygovindia on various aspects of nation-building in these 20 years: https://t.co/nEYpBCltGN"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
शासन-प्रमुख के रूप बीस वर्ष पूरे करने पर प्रधानमंत्री के बारे में माय-गव क्विज
07 OCT 2021 10:25AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज शासन-प्रमुख के रूप में 20 वर्ष पूरे कर लिये। इस अवसर पर माय-गव इंडिया सेवा समर्पण क्विज प्रतियोगिता का आयोजन कर रहा है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक ट्वीट में कहा हैः
“प्रधानमंत्री @narendramodi आज सात अक्टूबर को शासन-प्रमुख के रूप में 20 वर्ष पूरे कर रहे हैं। उन्होंने प्रायः स्वयं को ‘प्रधान सेवक’ ही कहा है, वे ‘आत्मनिर्भर भारत’ के लिये काम कर रहे हैं। इन 20 वर्षों में राष्ट्र-निर्माण के विभिन्न पक्षों पर @mygovindia पर इस क्विज में हिस्सा लीजियेःhttps://t.co/nEYpBCltGN”