प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने ब्लैकस्टोन के अध्यक्ष, सीईओ और सह-संस्थापक श्री स्टीफन श्वार्ज़मैन के साथ बैठक की
23 SEP 2021 9:27PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ब्लैकस्टोन के अध्यक्ष, सीईओ और सह-संस्थापक श्री स्टीफन श्वार्ज़मैन से मुलाकात की।
श्री श्वार्ज़मैन ने प्रधानमंत्री को भारत में ब्लैकस्टोन की चल रही परियोजनाओं और आगे इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चर और रियल एस्टेट क्षेत्रों में निवेश में अपनी रुचि के बारे में जानकारी दी। इस दौरान नेशनल इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चर पाइपलाइन और नेशनल मोनेटाइजेशन पाइपलाइन के अंतर्गत भारत में निवेश के संभावनापूर्ण अवसरों पर भी चर्चा की गई।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Mr. Stephen Schwarzman, Chairman, CEO and Co-Founder of Blackstone
23 SEP 2021 9:27PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met Mr. Stephen Schwarzman, Chairman, CEO and Co-Founder of Blackstone.
Mr. Schwarzman briefed the Prime Minister about Blackstone’s ongoing projects in India, and their interest in further investments in the infrastructure and real estate sectors. Promising investment opportunities in India including those under National Infrastructure Pipeline and National Monetisation Pipeline were also discussed.