Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Mr. Stephen Schwarzman, Chairman, CEO and Co-Founder of Blackstone
23 SEP 2021 9:27PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met Mr. Stephen Schwarzman, Chairman, CEO and Co-Founder of Blackstone.
Mr. Schwarzman briefed the Prime Minister about Blackstone’s ongoing projects in India, and their interest in further investments in the infrastructure and real estate sectors. Promising investment opportunities in India including those under National Infrastructure Pipeline and National Monetisation Pipeline were also discussed.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ব্লেকষ্টনৰ অধ্যক্ষ, চিইঅ’ আৰু সহ-প্ৰতিষ্ঠাপক শ্ৰীযুত ষ্টিফেন স্বোৱাৰ্জমেনক সাক্ষাৎ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
23 SEP 2021 9:27PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰে্ন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ব্লেকষ্টনৰ অধ্যক্ষ, চিইঅ’ আৰু সহ-প্ৰতিষ্ঠাপক শ্ৰীযুত ষ্টিফেন স্বোৱাৰ্জমেনক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে৷
স্বোৱাৰ্জমেনে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক ভাৰতত চলি থকা ব্লেকষ্টনৰ প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ সন্দৰ্ভত চমুকৈ কোৱাৰ লগতে আন্তঃগাঁথনি আৰু ৰিয়েল ষ্টেট খণ্ডত অধিক বিনিয়োগৰ বিষয়ে অৱগত কৰে৷ নেচনেল ইনফ্ৰাষ্ট্ৰাকচাৰ পাইপলাইন আৰু নেচনেল মনিটাইজেচন পাইপলাইনৰ বিনিয়োগৰ সুযোগৰ সন্দৰ্ভতো আলোচনা কৰে৷