प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कनाडा के प्रधानमंत्री जस्टिन ट्रूडो को चुनाव में जीत पर बधाई दी
22 SEP 2021 9:54AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कनाडा के प्रधानमंत्री जस्टिन ट्रूडो को चुनाव में उनकी जीत पर बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"चुनावों में जीत पर प्रधानमंत्री जस्टिन ट्रूडो आपको बधाई! मैं भारत-कनाडा संबंधों में और मजबूती लाने के साथ-साथ वैश्विक और बहुपक्षीय मुद्दों पर हमारे सहयोग के लिए आपके साथ कार्य को निरंतररूप से जारी रखने के लिए तत्पर हूं।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Canadian PM Justin Trudeau on victory in elections
22 SEP 2021 9:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Canadian Prime Minister, Justin Trudeau on his victory in the elections.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations Prime Minister @JustinTrudeau on your victory in the elections! I look forward to continue working with you to further strengthen India-Canada relations, as well as our cooperation on global and multilateral issues."