प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने संवत्सरी पर्व के अवसर पर लोगों को बधाई दी
10 SEP 2021 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने संवत्सरी पर्व के अवसर पर लोगों को बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
'क्षमा करना बड़े दिल को प्रदर्शित करता है। दयालु होना और साथ ही माफ कर देना तथा एकदूसरे के खिलाफ कोई दुर्भावना नहीं रखना हमारी संस्कृति का हिस्सा है।
मिच्छामी दुक्कड़म!
यहां सुनिए, संवत्सरी के बारे में मैंने पहले अपने विचार व्यक्त किए थे। https://t.co/cWZppmn0PM '

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the occasion of Samvatsari
10 SEP 2021 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Samvatsari.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Forgiveness signifies large heartedness. It is a part of our culture to be kind as well as forgiving, and not keep ill-feelings towards each other.
Michhami Dukkadam!
Here is what I had spoken about Samvatsari earlier. https://t.co/cWZppmn0PM."