प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पैरालंपिक खेल की बैडमिंटन स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर सुहास यतिराज को बधाई दी
05 SEP 2021 9:12AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने टोक्यो में आयोजित पैरालिंपिक खेल की बैडमिंटन स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर सुहास यतिराज को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
"सेवा और खेल का एक शानदार संगम! @dmgbnagarसुहास यतिराज ने अपने असाधारण खेल प्रदर्शन के माध्यम से पूरे देश का ध्यान अपनी ओर आकर्षित किया है। बैडमिंटन में रजत पदक जीतने पर उन्हें बधाई। भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए उन्हें शुभकामनाएं।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Suhas Yathiraj for winning Silver medal in Badminton at Paralympics Games
05 SEP 2021 9:12AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Suhas Yathiraj for winning Silver medal in Badminton at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"A fantastic confluence of service and sports! @dmgbnagar Suhas Yathiraj has captured the imagination of our entire nation thanks to his exceptional sporting performance. Congratulations to him on winning the Silver medal in Badminton. Best wishes to him for his future endeavours."