Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Suhas Yathiraj for winning Silver medal in Badminton at Paralympics Games
05 SEP 2021 9:12AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Suhas Yathiraj for winning Silver medal in Badminton at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"A fantastic confluence of service and sports! @dmgbnagar Suhas Yathiraj has captured the imagination of our entire nation thanks to his exceptional sporting performance. Congratulations to him on winning the Silver medal in Badminton. Best wishes to him for his future endeavours."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପାରାଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସ ଖେଳରେ ବ୍ୟାଡମିଣ୍ଟନରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ବିଜେତା ସୁହାସ ୟତିରାଜଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
05 SEP 2021 9:12AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପାରାଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସ ଗେମ୍ସ, ଟୋକିଓରେ ବ୍ୟାଡମିଣ୍ଟନରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ବିଜେତା ସୁହାସ ୟତିରାଜଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ସେବା ଓ କ୍ରୀଡାର ଅଭୂତପୂର୍ବ ସଙ୍ଗମ! @ଡିଏମଜିବିନଗର ସୁହାସ ୟତିରାଜ ନିଜ ଅସାଧାରଣ କ୍ରୀଡା ନୈପୁଣ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରି ସାରା ଦେଶର ଧ୍ୟାନ ଆକର୍ଷଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ବ୍ୟାଡମିଣ୍ଟନରେ ରୌପ୍ୟ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ତାଙ୍କ ଉଜ୍ୱଳ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ କାମନା କରୁଛି ।”