Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Suhas Yathiraj for winning Silver medal in Badminton at Paralympics Games
05 SEP 2021 9:12AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Suhas Yathiraj for winning Silver medal in Badminton at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"A fantastic confluence of service and sports! @dmgbnagar Suhas Yathiraj has captured the imagination of our entire nation thanks to his exceptional sporting performance. Congratulations to him on winning the Silver medal in Badminton. Best wishes to him for his future endeavours."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પેરાલિમ્પિક રમતોત્સવની બેડમિંટન સ્પર્ધામાં રજત ચંદ્રક જીતવા બદલ સુહાસ યતિરાજને અભિનંદન આપ્યા
05 SEP 2021 9:12AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ટોક્યોમાં આયોજિત પેરાલિમ્પિક રમતોત્સવની બેડમિંટન સ્પર્ધામાં રજત ચંદ્રક જીતવા બદલ સુહાસ યતિરાજને અભિનંદન આપ્યા છે.
એક ટ્વીટમાં કહ્યું,
“સેવા અને ખેલનો શાનદાર સંગમ! @dmgbnagar સુહાસ યતિરાજે પોતાના અસાધારણ રમત પ્રદર્શનના માધ્યમથી સમગ્ર દેશનું ધ્યાન પોતાના તરફ આકર્ષિત કર્યુ છે. બેડમિંટનમાં રજત ચંદ્રક જીતવા બદલ તેમને અભિનંદન. ભવિષ્યના પ્રયાસો માટે તેમને શુભકામનાઓ.”