Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Suhas Yathiraj for winning Silver medal in Badminton at Paralympics Games
05 SEP 2021 9:12AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Suhas Yathiraj for winning Silver medal in Badminton at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"A fantastic confluence of service and sports! @dmgbnagar Suhas Yathiraj has captured the imagination of our entire nation thanks to his exceptional sporting performance. Congratulations to him on winning the Silver medal in Badminton. Best wishes to him for his future endeavours."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نےسہاس یتی راج کوپیرالمپکس کھیلوں کے بیڈ منٹن مقابلےمیں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے کے لئے مبارکباد دی
05 SEP 2021 9:12AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نےٹوکیو میں منعقد پیرالمپکس کھیلوں کے بیڈ منٹن مقابلے میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے کے لئےسہاس یتی راج کو مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
’’سروس اور کھیلوں کا شاندار سنگم! ڈی ایم جی بی نگر سہاس یتی راج نے اپنے غیر معمولی کھیل مظاہرے سے پورے ملک کی توجہ اپنی طرف مبذول کرلی ہے۔ بیڈ منٹن میں چاندی کا تمغہ حاصل کرنے کے لئے انہیں مبارکباد۔ مستقبل کی ان کی کاوشوں کے لئے نیک خواہشات‘‘