Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Suhas Yathiraj for winning Silver medal in Badminton at Paralympics Games
05 SEP 2021 9:12AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Suhas Yathiraj for winning Silver medal in Badminton at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"A fantastic confluence of service and sports! @dmgbnagar Suhas Yathiraj has captured the imagination of our entire nation thanks to his exceptional sporting performance. Congratulations to him on winning the Silver medal in Badminton. Best wishes to him for his future endeavours."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী প্যারালিম্পিকস গেমসে ব্যাডমিন্টনে রুপো জয়ী সুহাস ইয়েথিরাজকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন
05 SEP 2021 9:12AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০৫ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী টোকিওতে আয়োজিত প্যারালিম্পিকস গেমসে ব্যাডমিন্টনে রৌপ্য পদক জয়ী সুহাস ইয়েথিরাজকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। আজ এক টুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন,"পরিষেবা এবং খেলাধুলার এক অসাধারণ সংগম! গৌতম বুদ্ধ নগরের জেলাশাসক সুহাস ইয়েথিরাজ আজ তাঁর ব্যতিক্রমী ক্রীড়া নৈপুণ্যের জন্য আমাদের সমগ্র জাতির ধারণাকে বাস্তবায়িত করতে পেরেছেন।
ব্যাডমিন্টনের রৌপ্য পদক জেতার জন্য তাঁকে অভিনন্দন। তাঁর ভবিষ্যৎ প্রচেষ্টার জন্য শুভকামনা।"