প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী প্যারালিম্পিকস গেমসে হাই জাম্পে ব্রোঞ্জ পদকজয়ী শরদ কুমারকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন
31 AUG 2021 6:06PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৩১ আগস্ট, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী টোকিওতে অনুষ্ঠিত পারালিম্পিক গেমসে হাই জাম্পে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ী শরদ কুমারকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক টুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, " অপরাজেয় শরদ কুমার ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জিতে প্রতিটি ভারতের মুখে হাসি এনে দিয়েছে। তাঁর জীবনযাত্রা অনেককেই অনুপ্রাণিত করবে। তাঁকে অভিনন্দন।

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sharad Kumar for winning Bronze Medal in High Jump at Paralympics Games
31 AUG 2021 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sharad Kumar for winning the Bronze Medal in High Jump at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The indomitable @sharad_kumar01 has brought smiles on the faces of every Indian by winning the Bronze Medal. His life journey will motivate many. Congratulations to him. #Paralympics #Praise4Para"