Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sharad Kumar for winning Bronze Medal in High Jump at Paralympics Games
31 AUG 2021 6:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sharad Kumar for winning the Bronze Medal in High Jump at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The indomitable @sharad_kumar01 has brought smiles on the faces of every Indian by winning the Bronze Medal. His life journey will motivate many. Congratulations to him. #Paralympics #Praise4Para"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে পেৰালিম্পিক্স গেম্সত হাই জাম্পত ব্র'ঞ্জ পদকজয়ী শাৰদ কুমাৰক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে
31 AUG 2021 6:06PM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে টকিঅ'ত অনুষ্ঠিত পেৰালিম্পিক গেম্সত হাই জাম্পত ব্র'ঞ্জ পদক জয়ী শাৰদ কুমাৰক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
এটা টুইট বার্তাত প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কৈছে, "অপৰাজেয় শাৰদ কুমাৰে ব্র'ঞ্জ পদক জিকি প্রতিজন ভাৰতীয়ৰ মুখলৈ হাঁহি আনি দিছে। তেওঁৰ জীৱনযাত্রাই বহুতকেই অনুপ্রাণিত কৰিব। তেওঁক অভিনন্দন।