Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Avani Lekhara for winning Gold Medal in shooting at Paralympics Games
30 AUG 2021 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Avani Lekhara for winning the Gold Medal in shooting at Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Phenomenal performance @AvaniLekhara! Congratulations on winning a hard-earned and well-deserved Gold, made possible due to your industrious nature and passion towards shooting. This is truly a special moment for Indian sports. Best wishes for your future endeavours."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ અવની લેખારાને પેરાલિમ્પિક્સ ગેમ્સમાં શૂટિંગમાં સુવર્ણ ચંદ્રક જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
30 AUG 2021 9:22AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ટોક્યોમાં પેરાલિમ્પિક્સ ગેમ્સમાં શૂટિંગમાં સુવર્ણ ચંદ્રક જીતવા બદલ અવની લેખારાને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
એક ટ્વિટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"અભૂતપૂર્વ પ્રદર્શન @AvaniLekhara! સખત પરિશ્રમથી સુવર્ણ જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન અને યોગ્ય લાયક, તમારા મહેનતુ સ્વભાવ અને શૂટિંગ પ્રત્યેના જુસ્સાને કારણે શક્ય બન્યું. આ ખરેખર ભારતીય રમતો માટે ખાસ ક્ષણ છે. તમારા ભાવિ પ્રયાસો માટે શુભેચ્છાઓ."