Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Avani Lekhara for winning Gold Medal in shooting at Paralympics Games
30 AUG 2021 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Avani Lekhara for winning the Gold Medal in shooting at Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Phenomenal performance @AvaniLekhara! Congratulations on winning a hard-earned and well-deserved Gold, made possible due to your industrious nature and passion towards shooting. This is truly a special moment for Indian sports. Best wishes for your future endeavours."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पैरालंपिक खेलों में निशानेबाजी में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर अवनि लेखरा को बधाई दी
30 AUG 2021 9:22AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने टोक्यो में आयोजित पैरालंपिक खेलों में निशानेबाजी में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर अवनि लेखरा को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
‘अद्भुत प्रदर्शन @AvaniLekhara! कड़ी मेहनत से स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर बधाई जिसकी आप सही हकदार हैं और जो आपके अत्‍यंत परिश्रमी स्वभाव एवं निशानेबाजी के प्रति जुनून की बदौलत ही संभव हो पाया है। यह सही मायनों में भारतीय खेलों के लिए एक विशिष्‍ट पल है। आपके भावी उत्‍कृष्‍ट प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।’’