प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पैरालंपिक खेलों में पुरुषों की ऊंची कूद स्पर्धा टी-47 में रजत पदक जीतने पर निषाद कुमार को बधाई दी
29 AUG 2021 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने टोक्यो में पैरालंपिक खेलों में पुरुषों की ऊंची कूद स्पर्धा टी-47 में रजत पदक जीतने पर निषाद कुमार को बधाई दी है।
अपने एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
“टोक्यो से खुशी की और भी खबर आई है! मुझे इस बात की बेहद खुशी है कि निषाद कुमार ने पुरुषों की ऊंची कूद टी-47 में रजत पदक जीता है। वो उत्कृष्ट कौशल और दृढ़ता वाले एक असाधारण एथलीट हैं। उन्हें बधाई। #Paralympics"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Nishad Kumar for winning Silver medal in Men’s High Jump T47 at Paralympics Games
29 AUG 2021 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Nishad Kumar for winning the Silver medal in Men’s High Jump T47 at Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"More joyful news comes from Tokyo! Absolutely delighted that Nishad Kumar wins the Silver medal in Men’s High Jump T47. He is a remarkable athlete with outstanding skills and tenacity. Congratulations to him. #Paralympics"