Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Nishad Kumar for winning Silver medal in Men’s High Jump T47 at Paralympics Games
29 AUG 2021 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Nishad Kumar for winning the Silver medal in Men’s High Jump T47 at Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"More joyful news comes from Tokyo! Absolutely delighted that Nishad Kumar wins the Silver medal in Men’s High Jump T47. He is a remarkable athlete with outstanding skills and tenacity. Congratulations to him. #Paralympics"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্যারাঅলিম্পিক্স গেমসে পুরুষদের হাই জাম্প টি৪৭এ রৌপ্য পদক জেতায় নিশাদ কুমারকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
29 AUG 2021 5:44PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৯শে আগস্ট, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী প্যারাঅলিম্পিক্সে গেমসে পুরুষদের হাই জাম্প টি ৪৭ এ রৌপ্য পদক জেতায় নিশাদ কুমারকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“ টোকিও থেকে আরো দারুণ খবর এসেছে। পুরুষদের হাই জাম্প টি ৪৭ এ নিশাদ কুমার রৌপ্য পদক জেতায় খুব আনন্দ লাগছে। অসাধারণ এই খেলোয়াড়ের নজরকাড়া দক্ষতা ও অধ্যাবসায় রয়েছে। তাঁকে অনেক অভিনন্দন। #Paralympics"