Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Nishad Kumar for winning Silver medal in Men’s High Jump T47 at Paralympics Games
29 AUG 2021 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Nishad Kumar for winning the Silver medal in Men’s High Jump T47 at Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"More joyful news comes from Tokyo! Absolutely delighted that Nishad Kumar wins the Silver medal in Men’s High Jump T47. He is a remarkable athlete with outstanding skills and tenacity. Congratulations to him. #Paralympics"

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांकडून पॅरालिम्पिकमध्ये उंच उडी T47 क्रीडा प्रकारात रौप्य पदक जिंकल्याबद्दल निषाद कुमारचे अभिनंदन
29 AUG 2021 6:07PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 29 ऑगस्ट 2021
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी टोक्यो पॅरालिम्पिक स्पर्धेत उंच उडी T47 क्रीडा प्रकारात रौप्य पदक जिंकल्याबद्दल निषाद कुमारचे अभिनंदन केले आहे.
ट्वीट संदेशात पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
"टोक्योमधून आणखी एक आनंदाची बातमी! पुरुष उंच उडी T47 क्रीडा प्रकारात निषाद कुमारने रौप्य पदक पटकावले आहे. निषाद उत्कृष्ट कौशल्य आणि दृढता असलेला उत्तम खेळाडू आहे. त्याचे अभिनंदन. #Paralympics"