प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पैरालंपिक खेलों में टेबल टेनिस में रजत पदक जीतने पर भाविना पटेल को बधाई दी
29 AUG 2021 9:06AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पैरालंपिक खेल, टोक्यो में टेबल टेनिस में रजत पदक जीतने पर भाविना पटेल को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
"विलक्षण प्रतिभा की धनी भाविना पटेल ने इतिहास लिखा है! उन्होंने ऐतिहासिक रजत पदक जीता है। इसके लिए उन्हें बधाई। उनकी जीवन यात्रा प्रेरणादायी है और इससे खेल के प्रति ज्यादा युवा आकर्षित होंगे। #Paralympics

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Bhavina Patel on winning Silver medal in Table Tennis at Paralympics Games
29 AUG 2021 9:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Bhavina Patel on winning Silver medal in Table Tennis at Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The remarkable Bhavina Patel has scripted history! She brings home a historic Silver medal. Congratulations to her for it. Her life journey is motivating and will also draw more youngsters towards sports. #Paralympics"