Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Bhavina Patel on winning Silver medal in Table Tennis at Paralympics Games
29 AUG 2021 9:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Bhavina Patel on winning Silver medal in Table Tennis at Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The remarkable Bhavina Patel has scripted history! She brings home a historic Silver medal. Congratulations to her for it. Her life journey is motivating and will also draw more youngsters towards sports. #Paralympics"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্যারাঅলিম্পিক্স গেমসে টেবিল টেনিসে রৌপ্য পদক জেতায় ভাবিনা প্যাটেলকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
29 AUG 2021 9:06AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৯শে আগস্ট, ২০২১
টোকিও প্যারাঅলিম্পিক্স গেমসে টেবিল টেনিসে রৌপ্য পদক জেতায় ভাবিনা প্যাটেলকে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“ ভাবিনা প্যাটেল চমকপ্রদ এক ইতিহাস রচনা করেছেন! দেশের জন্য তাঁর রৌপ্য পদক জয় ঐতিহাসিক । আরো অনেক তরুণ তরুনী তাঁর পদক জয়ে অনুপ্রাণিত হয়ে খেলাধুলায় আকৃষ্ট হবেন। #Paralympics"