Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Bhavina Patel on winning Silver medal in Table Tennis at Paralympics Games
29 AUG 2021 9:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Bhavina Patel on winning Silver medal in Table Tennis at Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The remarkable Bhavina Patel has scripted history! She brings home a historic Silver medal. Congratulations to her for it. Her life journey is motivating and will also draw more youngsters towards sports. #Paralympics"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے پیرالمپک کھیلوں میں ٹیبل ٹینس میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر بھاوینا پٹیل کو مبارکبا دی
29 AUG 2021 9:06AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ٹوکیو میں پیرالمپک کھیلوں میں ٹیبل ٹینس میں چاندی کا تمغہ جیتنے پر بھاوینا پٹیل کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے اپنے ایک ٹوئٹ میں کہا:
’’بھاوینا پٹیل نے شاندار تاریخ رقم کی ہے! انہوں نے تاریخی طور پر چاندی کا تمغہ جیتا ہے۔ اس کے لیے انہیں مبارکباد۔ ان کی زندگی کا سفر حوصلہ افزا ہے اور مزید نوجوانوں کو کھیلوں کی جانب لائے گا۔ #Paralympics‘‘