Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Neeraj Chopra for winning Gold Medal in Javelin Throw at Tokyo Olympics 2020
07 AUG 2021 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Neeraj Chopra for winning the Gold Medal in Javelin Throw at Tokyo Olympics 2020. The Prime Minister also said that he played with remarkable passion and showed unparalleled grit.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"History has been scripted at Tokyo! What @Neeraj_chopra1 has achieved today will be remembered forever. The young Neeraj has done exceptionally well. He played with remarkable passion and showed unparalleled grit. Congratulations to him for winning the Gold. #Tokyo2020"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नीरज चोपड़ा को टोक्यो ओलंपिक 2020 में भाला फेंक में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी
07 AUG 2021 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नीरज चोपड़ा को टोक्यो ओलंपिक 2020 में भाला फेंक में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी है। प्रधानमंत्री ने यह भी कहा कि उन्होंने उल्लेखनीय भावना के साथ खेला और अद्वितीय धैर्य दिखाया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा :
"टोक्यो में इतिहास रचा गया है! @Neeraj_chopra1 ने आज जो उपलब्धि हासिल की है, उसे हमेशा याद रखा जाएगा। युवा नीरज ने असाधारण रूप से अच्छा प्रदर्शन किया है। उन्होंने उल्लेखनीय भावना के साथ खेला और अद्वितीय धैर्य दिखाया। स्वर्ण जीतने के लिए उन्हें बधाई। #Tokyo2020"